Holiday Schedule

Effective on the following dates:

  • Thanksgiving - Nov 22, 2018
  • Christmas - Dec 25, 2018
  • New Year's Day - Jan 1, 2019

Download Holiday Schedule PDF (459KB)

Legend:
am - italics   |   pm - bold   |   - Train bypasses station.

Baby Bullet Express Types of service descriptions

Northbound Service


Zone Train # 423 801 425 427 429 431 433 803 435 437 439 441


Shuttle Bus


Departs Tamien 8:11a 9:24a 9:46a 11:11a 12:41p 2:11p 3:41p 4:54p 5:16p 6:41p 8:11p 9:41p


Arrives SJ Diridon 8:23a 9:36a 9:58a 11:23a 12:53p 2:23p 3:53p 5:06p 5:28p 6:53p 8:23p 9:53p

4 San Jose Diridon 8:38a 9:51a 10:08a 11:38a 1:08p 2:38p 4:08p 5:21p 5:38p 7:08p 8:38p 10:08p

4 Santa Clara 8:43a   — 10:13a 11:43a 1:13p 2:43p 4:13p   — 5:43p 7:13p 8:43p 10:13p

4 Lawrence 8:49a   — 10:19a 11:49a 1:19p 2:49p 4:19p   — 5:49p 7:19p 8:49p 10:19p

3 Sunnyvale 8:53a 10:01a 10:23a 11:53a 1:23p 2:53p 4:23p 5:31p 5:53p 7:23p 8:53p 10:23p

3 Mountain View 8:59a 10:06a 10:29a 11:59a 1:29p 2:59p 4:29p 5:36p 5:59p 7:29p 8:59p 10:29p

3 San Antonio 9:03a   — 10:33a 12:03p 1:33p 3:03p 4:33p   — 6:03p 7:33p 9:03p 10:33p

3 California Ave 9:07a   — 10:37a 12:07p 1:37p 3:07p 4:37p   — 6:07p 7:37p 9:07p 10:37p

3 Palo Alto 9:12a 10:13a 10:42a 12:12p 1:42p 3:12p 4:42p 5:43p 6:12p 7:42p 9:12p 10:42p

3 Menlo Park 9:15a   — 10:45a 12:15p 1:45p 3:15p 4:45p   — 6:15p 7:45p 9:15p 10:45p

3 Atherton 9:19a   — 10:49a 12:19p 1:49p 3:19p 4:49p   — 6:19p 7:49p 9:19p 10:49p

2 Redwood City 9:23a 10:20a 10:53a 12:23p 1:53p 3:23p 4:53p 5:50p 6:23p 7:53p 9:23p 10:53p

2 San Carlos 9:28a   — 10:58a 12:28p 1:58p 3:28p 4:58p   — 6:28p 7:58p 9:28p 10:58p

2 Belmont 9:32a   — 11:02a 12:32p 2:02p 3:32p 5:02p   — 6:32p 8:02p 9:32p 11:02p

2 Hillsdale 9:35a 10:27a 11:05a 12:35p 2:05p 3:35p 5:05p 5:57p 6:35p 8:05p 9:35p 11:05p

2 Hayward Park 9:39a   — 11:09a 12:39p 2:09p 3:39p 5:09p   — 6:39p 8:09p 9:39p 11:09p

2 San Mateo 9:42a 10:31a 11:12a 12:42p 2:12p 3:42p 5:12p 6:01p 6:42p 8:12p 9:42p 11:12p

2 Burlingame 9:46a   — 11:16a 12:46p 2:16p 3:46p 5:16p   — 6:46p 8:16p 9:46p 11:16p

2 Broadway 9:50a   — 11:20a 12:50p 2:20p 3:50p 5:20p   — 6:50p 8:20p 9:50p 11:20p

2 Millbrae 9:53a 10:38a 11:23a 12:53p 2:23p 3:53p 5:23p 6:08p 6:53p 8:23p 9:53p 11:23p

1 San Bruno 9:58a   — 11:28a 12:58p 2:28p 3:58p 5:28p   — 6:58p 8:28p 9:58p 11:28p

1 So. San Francisco 10:03a   — 11:33a 1:03p 2:33p 4:03p 5:33p   — 7:03p 8:33p 10:03p 11:33p

1 Bayshore 10:09a   — 11:39a 1:09p 2:39p 4:09p 5:39p   — 7:09p 8:39p 10:09p 11:39p

1 22nd Street 10:15a   — 11:45a 1:15p 2:45p 4:15p 5:45p   — 7:15p 8:45p 10:15p 11:45p

1 San Francisco 10:22a 10:57a 11:52a 1:22p 2:52p 4:22p 5:52p 6:27p 7:22p 8:52p 10:22p 11:52p

Southbound Service


Zone Train # 422 424 426 802 428 430 432 434 436 804 438 440

1 San Francisco 8:07a 9:37a 11:07a 12:04p 12:37p 2:07p 3:37p 5:07p 6:37p 7:34p 8:07p 9:37p

1 22nd Street 8:11a 9:41a 11:11a   — 12:41p 2:11p 3:41p 5:11p 6:41p   — 8:11p 9:41p

1 Bayshore 8:18a 9:48a 11:18a   — 12:48p 2:18p 3:48p 5:18p 6:48p   — 8:18p 9:48p

1 So. San Francisco 8:24a 9:54a 11:24a   — 12:54p 2:24p 3:54p 5:24p 6:54p   — 8:24p 9:54p

1 San Bruno 8:30a 10:00a 11:30a   — 1:00p 2:30p 4:00p 5:30p 7:00p   — 8:30p 10:00p

2 Millbrae 8:34a 10:04a 11:34a 12:19p 1:04p 2:34p 4:04p 5:34p 7:04p 7:49p 8:34p 10:04p

2 Broadway 8:38a 10:08a 11:38a   — 1:08p 2:38p 4:08p 5:38p 7:08p   — 8:38p 10:08p

2 Burlingame 8:41a 10:11a 11:41a   — 1:11p 2:41p 4:11p 5:41p 7:11p   — 8:41p 10:11p

2 San Mateo 8:45a 10:15a 11:45a 12:26p 1:15p 2:45p 4:15p 5:45p 7:15p 7:56p 8:45p 10:15p

2 Hayward Park 8:48a 10:18a 11:48a   — 1:18p 2:48p 4:18p 5:48p 7:18p   — 8:48p 10:18p

2 Hillsdale 8:52a 10:22a 11:52a 12:30p 1:22p 2:52p 4:22p 5:52p 7:22p 8:00p 8:52p 10:22p

2 Belmont 8:56a 10:26a 11:56a   — 1:26p 2:56p 4:26p 5:56p 7:26p   — 8:56p 10:26p

2 San Carlos 8:59a 10:29a 11:59a   — 1:29p 2:59p 4:29p 5:59p 7:29p   — 8:59p 10:29p

2 Redwood City 9:04a 10:34a 12:04p 12:37p 1:34p 3:04p 4:34p 6:04p 7:34p 8:07p 9:04p 10:34p

3 Atherton 9:09a 10:39a 12:09p   — 1:39p 3:09p 4:39p 6:09p 7:39p   — 9:09p 10:39p

3 Menlo Park 9:12a 10:42a 12:12p   — 1:42p 3:12p 4:42p 6:12p 7:42p   — 9:12p 10:42p

3 Palo Alto 9:16a 10:46a 12:16p 12:44p 1:46p 3:16p 4:46p 6:16p 7:46p 8:14p 9:16p 10:46p

3 California Ave 9:20a 10:50a 12:20p   — 1:50p 3:20p 4:50p 6:20p 7:50p   — 9:20p 10:50p

3 San Antonio 9:24a 10:54a 12:24p   — 1:54p 3:24p 4:54p 6:24p 7:54p   — 9:24p 10:54p

3 Mountain View 9:29a 10:59a 12:29p 12:52p 1:59p 3:29p 4:59p 6:29p 7:59p 8:22p 9:29p 10:59p

3 Sunnyvale 9:34a 11:04a 12:34p 12:57p 2:04p 3:34p 5:04p 6:34p 8:04p 8:27p 9:34p 11:04p

4 Lawrence 9:38a 11:08a 12:38p   — 2:08p 3:38p 5:08p 6:38p 8:08p   — 9:38p 11:08p

4 Santa Clara 9:44a 11:14a 12:44p   — 2:14p 3:44p 5:14p 6:44p 8:14p   — 9:44p 11:14p

4 San Jose Diridon 9:52a 11:22a 12:52p 1:12p 2:22p 3:52p 5:22p 6:52p 8:22p 8:39p 9:52p 11:22p


Shuttle Bus


Departs SJ Diridon 10:07a 11:37a 1:07p 1:27p 2:37p 4:07p 5:37p 7:07p   — 8:54p 10:07p   —


Arrives Tamien 10:17a 11:47a 1:17p 1:37p 2:47p 4:17p 5:47p 7:17p   — 9:04p 10:17p   —

Download Holiday Schedule PDF (459KB)

Legend:
am - italics   |   pm - bold   |   - Train bypasses station.

Baby Bullet Express Types of service descriptions