Alerts

Opera in the Park Train Schedule

Extra trains 613 departing San Jose at 3:15 p.m. and express train 619 departing at 5:08 p.m.


400 Local train 800 Bullet train 600 Special event train
7:30 PM Opera Train Service
Train Number 431
613 433 619 803
Zones Station
Tamien (Shuttle bus departs) 2:11p - 3:41p - 4:54p
4 San Jose Diridon 2:38p
3:15p
4:08p 5:08p 5:21p
4 Santa Clara 2:43p 3:20p 4:13p
- -
4 Lawrence 2:49p 3:26p
4:19p
- -
3 Sunnyvale 2:53p 3:30p
4:23p 5:17p 5:31p
3 Mountain View 2:59p 3:35p
4:29p 5:22p 5:36p
3 San Antonio 3:03p 3:39p
4:33p
- -
3 California Avenue 3:07p 3:43p
4:37p
- -
3 Stanford Stadium 3:09p -
- - -
3 Palo Alto 3:12p 3:48p
4:42p 5:28p 5:43p
3 Menlo Park 3:15p 3:51p
4:45p
- -
3 Atherton*# 3:19p
3:55p
4:49p
- -
2 Redwood City 3:23p 3:59p
4:53p 5:34p 5:50p
2 San Carlos 3:28p 4:04p
4:58p
- -
2 Belmont 3:32p 4:08p
5:02p
5:39p -
2 Hillsdale 3:35p 4:11p
5:05p
5:43p 5:57p
2 Hayward Park 3:39p 4:14p
5:09p
- -
2 San Mateo 3:42p 4:18p
5:12p
5:48p 6:02p
2 Burlingame 3:46p
4:22p
5:16p
- -
2 Broadway*# 3:50p
4:25p
5:20p
- -
2 Millbrae 3:53p 4:28p
5:23p
5:55p 6:10p
1 San Bruno 3:58p
4:33p
5:28p
- -
1 So. San Francisco* 4:03p
4:38p
5:33p
- -
1 Bayshore 4:09p
4:44p
5:39p
- -
1 22nd Street* 4:15p
4:49p
5:45p
- -
1 San Francisco 4:22p 4:56p
5:52p
6:15p
6:30p
Legend
light type a.m.
bold type p.m.
- Train bypasses station
* Station not wheelchair accessible
# Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only
Schedule subject to change without notice
9/17/19 - jsn