Weekend Timetable

Download PRINT READY PDF TIMETABLES HERE

Weekend Northbound service

Train No.
421
SAT.
only
423
425
427
801
429
431
433
435
437
439
441
803
443
445
447
449
451#
SAT.
only
Shuttle dep. Tamien

7:31
8:31
9:31
-
10:31
11:31
12:31
1:31
2:31
3:31
4:31
-
5:31
6:31
7:31
-

Shuttle Bus arr. S.J.

7:45
8:45
9:45
-
10:45
11:45
12:45
1:45
2:45
3:45
4:45
-
5:45
6:45
7:45
-

San Jose
7:00
8:00
9:00
10:00
10:35
11:00
12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
5:35
6:00
7:00
8:00
9:00
10:30
Santa Clara
7:05
8:05
9:05
10:05
-
11:05
12:05
1:05
2:05
3:05
4:05
5:05
-
6:05
7:05
8:05
9:05
10:35
Lawrence
7:10
8:10
9:10
10:10
-
11:10
12:10
1:10
2:10
3:10
4:10
5:10
-
6:10
7:10
8:10
9:10
10:40
Sunnyvale
7:14
8:14
9:14
10:14
10:45
11:14
12:14
1:14
2:14
3:14
4:14
5:14
5:45
6:14
7:14
8:14
9:14
10:44
Mountain View
7:19
8:19
9:19
10:19
10:50
11:19
12:19
1:19
2:19
3:19
4:19
5:19
5:50
6:19
7:19
8:19
9:19
10:49
San Antonio
7:23
8:23
9:23
10:23
-
11:23
12:23
1:23
2:23
3:23
4:23
5:23
-
6:23
7:23
8:23
9:23
10:53
California Ave
7:27
8:27
9:27
10:27
-
11:27
12:27
1:27
2:27
3:27
4:27
5:27
-
6:27
7:27
8:27
9:27
10:57
Palo Alto
7:31
8:31
9:31
10:31
10:58
11:31
12:31
1:31
2:31
3:31
4:31
5:31
5:58
6:31
7:31
8:31
9:31
11:01
Menlo Park
7:34
8:34
9:34
10:34
-
11:34
12:34
1:34
2:34
3:34
4:34
5:34
-
6:34
7:34
8:34
9:34
11:04
Atherton
7:37
8:37
9:37
10:37
-
11:37
12:37
1:37
2:37
3:37
4:37
5:37
-
6:37
7:37
8:37
9:37
11:07
Redwood City
7:41
8:41
9:41
10:41
11:04
11:41
12:41
1:41
2:41
3:41
4:41
5:41
6:04
6:41
7:41
8:41
9:41
11:11
San Carlos
7:45
8:45
9:45
10:45
-
11:45
12:45
1:45
2:45
3:45
4:45
5:45
-
6:45
7:45
8:45
9:45
11:15
Belmont
7:48
8:48
9:48
10:48
-
11:48
12:48
1:48
2:48
3:48
4:48
5:48
-
6:48
7:48
8:48
9:48
11:18
Hillsdale
7:51
8:51
9:51
10:51
11:10
11:51
12:51
1:51
2:51
3:51
4:51
5:51
6:10
6:51
7:51
8:51
9:51
11:21
Hayward Park
7:54
8:54
9:54
10:54
-
11:54
12:54
1:54
2:54
3:54
4:54
5:54
-
6:54
7:54
8:54
9:54
11:24
San Mateo
7:57
8:57
9:57
10:57
11:14
11:57
12:57
1:57
2:57
3:57
4:57
5:57
6:14
6:57
7:57
8:57
9:57
11:27
Burlingame
8:00
9:00
10:00
11:00
-
12:00
1:00
2:00
3:00
4:00
5:00
6:00
-
7:00
8:00
9:00
10:00
11:30
Broadway
8:03
9:03
10:03
11:03
-
12:03
1:03
2:03
3:03
4:03
5:03
6:03
-
7:03
8:03
9:03
10:03
11:33
Millbrae
8:08
9:08
10:08
11:08
11:21
12:08
1:08
2:08
3:08
4:08
5:08
6:08
6:21
7:08
8:08
9:08
10:08
11:38
San Bruno
8:12
9:12
10:12
11:12
-
12:12
1:12
2:12
3:12
4:12
5:12
6:12
-
7:12
8:12
9:12
10:12
11:42
So. San Francisco
8:17
9:17
10:17
11:17
-
12:17
1:17
2:17
3:17
4:17
5:17
6:17
-
7:17
8:17
9:17
10:17
11:47
Bayshore
8:23
9:23
10:23
11:23
-
12:23
1:23
2:23
3:23
4:23
5:23
6:23
-
7:23
8:23
9:23
10:23
11:53
22nd Street
8:28
9:28
10:28
11:28
-
12:28
1:28
2:28
3:28
4:28
5:28
6:28
-
7:28
8:28
9:28
10:28
11:58
San Francisco
8:36
9:36
10:36
11:36
11:39
12:36
1:36
2:36
3:36
4:36
5:36
6:36
6:39
7:36
8:36
9:36
10:36
12:06


Legend:
am - italics   |   pm - bold   |   - Train bypasses station.   |   * Train may leave up to 5 minutes early.   |   # Train departure may be delayed up to 15 minutes.

Saturday Only
Weekend Baby Bullet Express


Download PRINT READY PDF TIMETABLES HERE


Weekend Southbound service

Train No.
422
424
426
428
802
430
432
434
436
438
440
442
804
444
446
448
SATURDAY
ONLY
450
454
San Francisco
8:15
9:15
10:15
11:15
11:59
12:15
1:15
2:15
3:15
4:15
5:15
6:15
6:59
7:15
8:15
9:15
10:15
12:01
22nd Street
8:20
9:20
10:20
11:20
-
12:20
1:20
2:20
3:20
4:20
5:20
6:20
-
7:20
8:20
9:20
10:20
12:06
Bayshore
8:25
9:25
10:25
11:25
-
12:25
1:25
2:25
3:25
4:25
5:25
6:25
-
7:25
8:25
9:25
10:25
12:11
So. San Francisco
8:31
9:31
10:31
11:31
-
12:31
1:31
2:31
3:31
4:31
5:31
6:31
-
7:31
8:31
9:31
10:31
12:17
San Bruno
8:35
9:35
10:35
11:35
-
12:35
1:35
2:35
3:35
4:35
5:35
6:35
-
7:35
8:35
9:35
10:35
12:21
Millbrae
8:39
9:39
10:39
11:39
12:15
12:39
1:39
2:39
3:39
4:39
5:39
6:39
7:15
7:39
8:39
9:39
10:39
12:25
Broadway
8:43
9:43
10:43
11:43
-
12:43
1:43
2:43
3:43
4:43
5:43
6:43
-
7:43
8:43
9:43
10:43
12:29
Burlingame
8:45
9:45
10:45
11:45
-
12:45
1:45
2:45
3:45
4:45
5:45
6:45
-
7:45
8:45
9:45
10:45
12:31
San Mateo
8:49
9:49
10:49
11:49
12:21
12:49
1:49
2:49
3:49
4:49
5:49
6:49
7:21
7:49
8:49
9:49
10:49
12:35
Hayward Park
8:52
9:52
10:52
11:52
-
12:52
1:52
2:52
3:52
4:52
5:52
6:52
-
7:52
8:52
9:52
10:52
12:38
Hillsdale
8:55
9:55
10:55
11:55
12:25
12:55
1:55
2:55
3:55
4:55
5:55
6:55
7:25
7:55
8:55
9:55
10:55
12:41
Belmont
8:58
9:58
10:58
11:58
-
12:58
1:58
2:58
3:58
4:58
5:58
6:58
-
7:58
8:58
9:58
10:58
12:44
San Carlos
9:01
10:01
11:01
12:01
-
1:01
2:01
3:01
4:01
5:01
6:01
7:01
-
8:01
9:01
10:01
11:01
12:47
Redwood City
9:07
10:07
11:07
12:07
12:33
1:07
2:07
3:07
4:07
5:07
6:07
7:07
7:33
8:07
9:07
10:07
11:07
12:53
Atherton
9:11
10:11
11:11
12:11
-
1:11
2:11
3:11
4:11
5:11
6:11
7:11
-
8:11
9:11
10:11
11:11
12:57
Menlo Park
9:14
10:14
11:14
12:14
-
1:14
2:14
3:14
4:14
5:14
6:14
7:14
-
8:14
9:14
10:14
11:14
1:00
Palo Alto
9:17
10:17
11:17
12:17
12:39
1:17
2:17
3:17
4:17
5:17
6:17
7:17
7:39
8:17
9:17
10:17
11:17
1:03
California Ave
9:21
10:21
11:21
12:21
-
1:21
2:21
3:21
4:21
5:21
6:21
7:21
-
8:21
9:21
10:21
11:21
1:07
San Antonio
9:25
10:25
11:25
12:25
-
1:25
2:25
3:25
4:25
5:25
6:25
7:25
-
8:25
9:25
10:25
11:25
1:11
Mountain View
9:29
10:29
11:29
12:29
12:47
1:29
2:29
3:29
4:29
5:29
6:29
7:29
7:47
8:29
9:29
10:29
11:29
1:15
Sunnyvale
9:34
10:34
11:34
12:34
12:52
1:34
2:34
3:34
4:34
5:34
6:34
7:34
7:52
8:34
9:34
10:34
11:34
1:20
Lawrence
9:38
10:38
11:38
12:38
-
1:38
2:38
3:38
4:38
5:38
6:38
7:38
-
8:38
9:38
10:38
11:38
1:24
Santa Clara
9:43
10:43
11:43
12:43
-
1:43
2:43
3:43
4:43
5:43
6:43
7:43
-
8:43
9:43
10:43
11:43
1:29
San Jose
9:51
10:51
11:51
12:51
1:03
1:51
2:51
3:51
4:51
5:51
6:51
7:51
8:03
8:51
9:51
10:51
11:51
1:37
Shuttle Bus dep. SJ
10:05
11:05
12:05
1:05
-
2:05
3:05
4:05
5:05
6:05
7:05
8:05
-
9:05
10:05
-


Shuttle arr. Tamien
10:13
11:13
12:13
1:13
-
2:13
3:13
4:13
5:13
6:13
7:13
8:13
-
9:13
10:13
-




Download PRINT READY PDF TIMETABLES HERE