Weekday Timetable - April 4, 2016 (Scrolling)

Effective April 4, 2016

Do you have a smartphone? Check out the mobile apps HERE.

Legend:
am - italics   |   pm - bold
- Train bypasses station.
* Train may leave up to 5 minutes early.
# Train departure may be delayed up to 15 minutes.

100 Local 200 Limited-stop 300 Baby Bullet Timed transfers for local service. Types of service descriptions

Northbound Service

Zone Northbound Train No. 101 103 305 207 309 211 313 215 217 319 221 323 225 227 329 231 233 135 237 139 143 147 151 155 257 159 261 263 365 267 269 371 273 375 277 279 381 283 385 287 289 191 193 195 197 *199
6 Gilroy 6:06 6:28 7:06
6 San Martin 6:15 6:37 7:15
6 Morgan Hill 6:21 6:43 7:21
5 Blossom Hill 6:36 6:56 7:36
5 Capitol 6:42 7:02 7:42
4 Tamien 4:58 5:50 5:56 6:50 6:56 7:10 7:50 7:56 8:33 9:43 2:33 3:38 4:01 4:33 5:01 5:33 6:01 6:24 8:23 9:23
4 San Jose Diridon 4:30 5:05 5:45 5:57 6:03 6:19 6:45 6:50 6:57 7:03 7:18 7:45 7:50 7:57 8:03 8:22 8:40 9:15 9:50 10:15 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:15 2:40 3:05 3:45 4:08 4:22 4:31 4:40 4:45 5:08 5:22 5:31 5:40 5:45 6:08 6:22 6:31 6:45 6:50 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30
4 College Park   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   — 8:01   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   — 3:09   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —
4 Santa Clara 4:36 5:11   — 6:04   — 6:25   —   — 7:04   — 7:24   —   — 8:06   — 8:28 8:46 9:21 9:56 10:21 11:16 12:16 1:16 2:21 2:46 3:13 3:51 4:14   —   — 4:46   — 5:14   —   — 5:46   — 6:14   —   —   — 6:56 7:36 8:36 9:36 10:36
4 Lawrence 4:41 5:16   — 6:14   —   —   —   — 7:14   — 7:29   —   — 8:16   —   — 8:52 9:26 10:01 10:26 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:26 2:51 3:18 3:56   —   — 4:40 4:54   —   —   — 5:40 5:54   —   —   — 6:40 6:54 7:01 7:41 8:41 9:41 10:41
3 Sunnyvale 4:45 5:20   — 6:21 6:16 6:33   — 7:02 7:21 7:16 7:34   — 8:02 8:23 8:16 8:36 8:57 9:31 10:05 10:31 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:31 2:55 3:22 4:00   —   —   — 5:00   —   —   —   — 6:00   —   —   —   —   — 7:05 7:46 8:46 9:46 10:46
3 Mountain View 4:50 5:25 6:00 6:26   — 6:39 7:00 7:07 7:26   — 7:40 8:00 8:07 8:29   — 8:42 9:03 9:37 10:11 10:37 11:31 12:31 1:31 2:37 3:00 3:27 4:05   — 4:35 4:48 5:05 5:00   — 5:35 5:48 6:05 6:00   — 6:35 6:48 7:01 7:10 7:51 8:51 9:51 10:51
3 San Antonio 4:54 5:29   — 6:30   —   —   —   — 7:30   —   —   —   — 8:33   —   — 9:07 9:41 10:15 10:41 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:41 3:04 3:31 4:09   —   —   — 5:09   —   —   —   — 6:09   —   —   —   —   — 7:14 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:55
3 California Ave 4:58 5:33   — 6:34   —   —   — 7:14 7:34   —   —   — 8:14 8:37   —   — 9:11 9:45 10:19 10:45 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:45 3:08 3:35 4:13   —   —   — 5:14   —   —   —   — 6:14   —   —   —   — 7:07 7:18 7:59 8:59 9:59 10:59
3 Palo Alto 5:02 5:37 6:08 6:39 6:26   — 7:08 7:19 7:39 7:26   — 8:08 8:19 8:42 8:27   — 9:18 9:49 10:24 10:49 11:42 12:42 1:42 2:49 3:12 3:40 4:18 4:29 4:44 4:56 5:20 5:08 5:29 5:44 5:56 6:20 6:08 6:29 6:44 6:56 7:11 7:22 8:04 9:04 10:04 11:04
3 Menlo Park 5:05 5:40   — 6:42   — 6:48   —   — 7:42   — 7:48   —   — 8:45   — 8:51 9:21 9:52 10:27 10:52 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:52 3:15 3:43 4:21   — 4:48 4:59 5:23   —   — 5:48 5:59 6:23   —   — 6:48 6:59 7:14 7:25 8:07 9:07 10:07 11:07
2 Redwood City 5:10 5:45   — 6:48 6:33 6:54   —   — 7:48 7:33 7:54   —   — 8:51 8:35 8:57 9:27 9:58 10:32 10:58 11:51 12:51 1:51 2:58 3:20 3:48 4:27 4:37 4:54   — 5:29   — 5:37 5:54   — 6:29   — 6:37 6:54   — 7:20 7:30 8:12 9:12 10:12 11:12
2 San Carlos 5:14 5:49   —   —   — 6:58   — 7:27   —   — 7:58   — 8:27   —   — 9:01 9:31 10:02 10:36 11:02 11:55 12:55 1:55 3:02 3:24 3:52 4:31 4:41   — 5:06 5:33   — 5:41   — 6:06 6:33   — 6:41   — 7:06 7:24 7:34 8:16 9:16 10:16 11:16
2 Belmont 5:17 5:52   —   —   — 7:02   —   —   —   — 8:01   —   —   —   — 9:05 9:34 10:05 10:39 11:05 11:58 12:58 1:58 3:05 3:27 3:55   — 4:45   —   —   —   — 5:45   —   —   —   — 6:45   —   —   — 7:37 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20
2 Hillsdale 5:20 5:55 6:19 6:54   — 7:05 7:19 7:33 7:54   — 8:05 8:19 8:33 8:59   — 9:08 9:38 10:08 10:42 11:08 12:02 1:02 2:02 3:08 3:30 3:58   — 4:49   — 5:10   — 5:19 5:49   — 6:10   — 6:19 6:49   — 7:10 7:29 7:40 8:23 9:23 10:23 11:23
2 Hayward Park 5:23 5:58   —   —   — 7:09   —   —   —   — 8:08   —   —   —   — 9:12   — 10:11   — 11:11 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:11   — 4:01   — 4:52   —   —   —   — 5:52   —   —   —   — 6:52   —   —   — 7:43 8:26 9:26 10:26 11:26
2 San Mateo 5:26 6:01   —   — 6:42 7:12   — 7:38   — 7:42 8:11   — 8:38   — 8:44 9:15 9:42 10:15 10:47 11:15 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:15 3:34 4:04 4:38 4:55   — 5:14 5:40   — 5:55   — 6:14 6:40   — 6:55   — 7:14 7:33 7:46 8:29 9:29 10:29 11:29
2 Burlingame 5:30 6:05   —   —   — 7:16   — 7:42   —   — 8:15   — 8:42   —   — 9:19 9:46 10:18 10:51 11:18 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:18 3:38 4:08   — 4:59   — 5:18   — 5:59   — 6:18   —   — 6:59   — 7:18 7:37 7:50 8:33 9:33 10:33 11:33
2 Millbrae 5:35 6:10 6:29 7:03 6:50 7:21 7:29   — 8:03 7:50 8:21 8:29   — 9:08 8:52 9:24 9:51 10:23 10:56 11:23 12:17 1:17 2:17 3:23 3:43 4:13 4:46 5:04 5:09   — 5:48 5:29 6:04 6:09   — 6:48 6:29 7:04 7:09   — 7:43 7:55 8:38 9:38 10:38 11:38
1 San Bruno 5:39 6:14   —   —   — 7:25   — 7:48   —   — 8:25   — 8:48   — 9:29 9:55 10:27 11:00 11:27 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:27 3:47 4:17   — 5:08   — 5:25   —   — 6:08   — 6:25   —   — 7:08   — 7:25   — 7:59 8:42 9:42 10:42 11:42
1 So. San Francisco 5:43 6:18   — 7:09   — 7:29   —   — 8:09   — 8:29   —   — 9:14   — 9:32   — 10:31   — 11:31 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:31   — 4:21   — 5:13   —   —   —   — 6:13   —   —   —   — 7:13   —   —   — 8:03 8:46 9:46 10:46 11:46
1 Bayshore 5:49 6:24   —   —   — 7:37+   —   —   —   — 8:37+   —   —   —   — 9:38   — 10:37   — 11:37 12:31 1:31 2:31 3:37   — 4:27   — 5:19+   —   —   —   — 6:19+   —   —   —   — 7:19+   —   —   — 8:09 8:52 9:52 10:52 11:52
1 22nd Street 5:54 6:29   —   —   — 7:44+   —   —   —   — 8:44+   —   —   —   — 9:44   — 10:43   — 11:43 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:43   — 4:32 4:58 5:25+ 5:21 5:35 6:00 5:43 6:25+ 6:21 6:35 7:00 6:43 7:25+ 7:21 7:35 7:55 8:14 8:57 9:57 10:57 11:57
1 San Francisco 6:03 6:38 6:47 7:22 7:07 7:51 7:47 8:03 8:22 8:07 8:51 8:47 9:03 9:27 9:09 9:50 10:09 10:50 11:15 11:50 12:43 1:43 2:43 3:50 4:04 4:40 5:06 5:32 5:27 5:43 6:06 5:49 6:33 6:27 6:43 7:06 6:49 7:32 7:27 7:43 8:02 8:23 9:04 10:04 11:04 12:04

Do you have a smartphone? Check out the mobile apps HERE.

Southbound Service

Zone Southbound Train No. 102 104 206 208 210 312 314 216 218 220 322 324 226 228 230 332 134 236 138 142 146 150 152 254 156 258 360 262 264 366 268 370 272 274 376 278 380 282 284 386 288 190 192 194 196 198
1 San Francisco 4:55 5:25 6:06 6:24 6:44 6:56 7:12 7:19 7:24 7:44 7:56 8:12 8:19 8:24 8:44 8:56 9:00 9:37 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 2:37 3:00 3:37 4:10 4:19 4:28 4:33 4:55 5:12 5:20 5:28 5:33 5:55 6:12 6:20 6:28 6:33 6:55 7:33 8:40 9:40 10:40 12:01
1 22nd Street 5:00 5:30 6:11 6:29 6:50 7:02 7:18 7:25 7:29 7:50 8:02 8:18 8:25 8:29 8:50 9:02 9:05   — 10:05 11:05 12:05 1:05 2:05   — 3:05   —   —   — 4:33   —   —   —   — 5:33   —   —   —   — 6:33   —   — 7:38 8:45 9:45 10:45 12:06
1 Bayshore 5:05 5:35   — 6:35   —   —   —   — 7:35   —   —   —   — 8:35   —   — 9:10   — 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10   — 3:12   —   —   — 4:41   —   —   —   — 5:41   —   —   —   — 6:41   —   — 7:43 8:50 9:50 10:50 12:11
1 So. San Francisco 5:11 5:41   — 6:41   —   —   —   — 7:41   —   —   —   — 8:41   —   — 9:15   — 10:15 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15   — 3:17   —   —   — 4:49   — 5:08   —   — 5:49   — 6:08   —   — 6:49   — 7:08 7:49 8:56 9:56 10:56 12:17
1 San Bruno 5:15 5:45   — 6:44   —   —   — 7:37 7:44   —   —   — 8:37 8:44   —   — 9:18 9:52 10:18 11:18 12:18 1:18 2:18 2:52 3:21 3:52   — 4:33 4:53   —   —   — 5:35 5:53   —   —   — 6:35 6:53   —   — 7:53 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:21
2 Millbrae 5:19 5:49 6:24 6:49 7:02 7:17 7:32   — 7:49 8:02 8:17 8:32   — 8:49 9:02 9:17 9:22 9:56 10:22 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 2:56 3:25 3:56 4:26   — 4:57 4:50 5:14 5:30   — 5:57 5:50 6:14 6:30   — 6:57 6:50 7:14 7:57 9:05 10:05 11:05 12:25
2 Burlingame 5:23 5:53 6:28 6:53   —   — 7:44 7:53   —   —   — 8:44 8:53   —   — 9:27 10:01 10:27 11:27 12:27 1:27 2:27 3:01 3:30 4:01   — 4:38 5:01   —   —   — 5:42 6:01   —   —   — 6:42 7:01   —   — 8:01 9:09 10:09 11:09 12:29
2 San Mateo 5:28 5:58 6:32 6:56 7:09   —   — 7:48 7:56 8:09   —   — 8:48 8:56 9:09   — 9:30 10:04 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:04 3:33 4:04   — 4:43 5:06 4:59   —   — 5:45 6:06 5:59   —   — 6:45 7:06 6:59   — 8:06 9:13 10:13 11:13 12:34
2 Hayward Park 5:31 6:01   — 7:00   —   —   —   — 8:00   —   —   —   — 9:00   —   — 9:33   — 10:33 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33   — 3:36   —   —   — 5:09   —   —   —   — 6:09   —   —   —   — 7:09   —   — 8:09 9:16 10:16 11:16 12:37
2 Hillsdale 5:34 6:04 6:36 7:04   —   — 7:42 7:52 8:04   —   — 8:42 8:52 9:04   —   — 9:37 10:08 10:37 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:08 3:40 4:08 4:36 4:48 5:13   — 5:24 5:40 5:50 6:13   — 6:24 6:40 6:50 7:13   — 7:24 8:12 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:40
2 Belmont 5:37 6:07 7:07   —   —   —   — 8:07   —   —   —   — 9:07   —   — 9:41 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:11 3:44 4:11   —   — 5:16   —   —   —   — 6:16   —   —   —   — 7:16   —   — 8:15 9:24 10:24 11:24 12:43
2 San Carlos 5:40 6:10 6:40 7:11 7:16   —   — 7:58 8:11 8:16   —   — 8:58 9:11 9:16   — 9:44 10:14 10:44 11:44 12:44 1:44 2:44 3:14 3:47 4:14   — 4:52 5:20   —   —   — 5:55 6:20   —   —   — 6:55 7:20   —   — 8:18 9:27 10:27 11:27 12:46
2 Redwood City 5:45 6:15 6:45 7:15 7:22 7:32   —   — 8:15 8:22 8:32   —   — 9:15 9:22 9:32 9:48 10:20 10:48 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:20 3:51 4:20   —   — 5:24 5:08 5:30   —   — 6:24 6:08 6:30   —   — 7:24 7:08 7:30 8:23 9:31 10:31 11:31 12:51
3 Menlo Park 5:50 6:20 6:50   — 7:28 7:38   — 8:06   — 8:28 8:38 9:06   — 9:28 9:38 9:53 10:26 10:53 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:26 3:56 4:26   —   — 5:30   — 5:36   —   — 6:30   — 6:36   —   — 7:30   — 7:36 8:28 9:36 10:36 11:36 12:56
3 Palo Alto 5:53 6:23 6:53 7:22 7:32 7:41 7:54 8:09 8:22 8:32 8:41 8:54 9:09 9:22 9:32 9:41 9:58 10:30 10:58 11:58 12:58 1:58 2:58 3:30 4:01 4:30 4:47 5:02   — 5:16 5:40 5:52 6:04   — 6:16 6:40 6:52 7:04 –– 7:16 7:40 8:31 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:59
3 California Ave 5:57 6:27 6:57   — 7:35   —   —   —   — 8:35   —   —   —   — 9:35   — 10:01 10:34 11:01 12:01 1:01 2:01 3:01 3:34 4:04 4:34   — 5:06   —   — 5:44   — 6:08   —   — 6:44   — 7:08   — 7:44 8:35 9:44 10:44 11:44 1:03
3 San Antonio 6:01 6:31   —   — 7:40   —   —   —   — 8:40   —   —   —   — 9:40   — 10:06 10:38 11:06 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:06 3:38 4:09 4:38   —   —   —   — 5:48   —   —   —   — 6:48   —   —   —   — 7:48 8:39 9:48 10:48 11:48 1:07
3 Mountain View 6:05 6:35 7:03   — 7:44 7:49 8:01 8:17   — 8:44 8:49 9:01 9:17   — 9:44 9:49 10:10 10:43 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 3:43 4:13 4:43 4:54 5:12 5:38   — 5:52 5:59 6:14 6:38   — 6:52 6:59 7:14 7:38   — 7:52 8:43 9:52 10:52 11:52 1:11
3 Sunnyvale 6:10 6:40   — 7:49   —   —   —   — 8:49   —   —   —   — 9:49 10:15 10:48 11:15 12:15 1:15 2:15 3:15 3:48 4:18 4:48   — 5:17 5:43 5:26 5:57   — 6:20 6:43 6:26 6:57   — 7:20 7:43 7:26 7:57 8:48 9:57 10:57 11:57 1:16
4 Lawrence 6:14 6:44 7:08   — 7:55+   —   — 8:24   — 8:55+   —   — 9:24   — 9:55+   — 10:20 10:52 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 3:52 4:23 4:52   —   —   —   — 6:03+   —   — 6:47   — 7:03+   —   —   —   — 8:03 8:52 10:01 11:01 12:01 1:20
4 Santa Clara 6:19 6:49   — 7:36 8:02+   —   —   — 8:36 9:02+   —   —   — 9:36 10:02+   — 10:25 10:57 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 3:57 4:28 4:57   —   — 5:52   — 6:10+   —   — 6:52   — 7:10+   —   — 7:52   — 8:10 8:57 10:06 11:06 12:06 1:25
4 College Park   —   —   —   — 8:05+   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   — 4:32   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —   —
4 San Jose Diridon 6:28 6:58 7:20 7:45 8:11 8:03 8:16 8:34 8:45 9:10 9:03 9:16 9:34 9:45 10:10 10:03 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 4:04 4:38 5:04 5:09 5:28 6:00 5:36 6:20 6:14 6:30 7:00 6:36 7:20 7:14 7:30 8:00 7:36 8:18 9:06 10:13 11:13 12:13 1:34
4 Tamien 7:05 7:52 8:18 8:52 9:17 9:52 10:17 11:11 4:11 4:45 5:11 5:43 6:26 7:06 6:43 7:26 7:43 8:25 10:20 11:20
5 Capitol 4:52 6:33 7:13
5 Blossom Hill 4:58 6:39 7:19
6 Morgan Hill 5:11 6:52 7:32
6 San Martin 5:17 6:58 7:38
6 Gilroy 5:30 7:11 7:51

Do you have a smartphone? Check out the mobile apps HERE.

Legend:
am - italics   |   pm - bold
- Train bypasses station.
* Train may leave up to 5 minutes early.
# Train departure may be delayed up to 15 minutes.

100 Local 200 Limited-stop 300 Baby Bullet Timed transfers for local service. Types of service descriptions

 

03/10/16 - jsb

  • Electrification
  • Social

    Social Media Collage
    -->