Alerts

Weekday Timetable (Scrolling) June 15, 2020

Notice: Starting June 15, Caltrain will increase Weekday Service to 70 trains per day, including Limited trains and 6-car sets to allow for faster travel times and physical distancing onboard. Please see our COVID page for more info.

Effective June 15, 2020

Alternative formats

 Download PDF Timetables

Legend

Train bypasses station.

+ Train may leave up to 5 minutes early.

* Train departure may be delayed up to 15 minutes after Sharks games.

Types of Service

Descriptions

100 Local 200 Limited A 200 Limited B


Note: Visit the new A/B Limiteds page for more information.


Northbound Service - Weekday Service to San Francisco
.
Zone Northbound Train No. 101 103 205 207 113 215 217 123 225 227 133 235 237 139 141 143 145 147 Northbound Train No. 151 155 159 261 263 169 271 273 179 281 283 189 191 193 195 197 199 Northbound Train No. Zone
Service Type Local Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited A Limited B Local Local Local Local Local   Local Local Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited A Limited B Local Local Local Local Local Local Service Type
6 Gilroy           6:03a   6:33a                     Gilroy                                   Gilroy 6
6 San Martin           6:12a   6:42a                     San Martin                                   San Martin 6
6 Morgan Hill           6:18a   6:48a                     Morgan Hill                                   Morgan Hill 6
5 Blossom Hill           6:34a   7:03a                     Blossom Hill                                   Blossom Hill 5
5 Capitol           6:40a   7:09a                     Capitol                                   Capitol 5
4 Tamien   4:56a 5:47a 6:00a 6:19a 6:47a 6:58a 7:16a 7:47a   8:19a   9:00a   9:43a       Tamien       3:45p     4:45p       6:00p   6:42p   8:43p 9:43p   Tamien 4
4 San Jose Diridon 4:28a 5:03a 5:54a 6:07a 6:26a 6:54a 7:07a 7:24a 7:54a 8:07a 8:26a 8:54a 9:07a 9:20a 9:50a 10:50a 11:50a 12:50p San Jose Diridon 1:50p 2:50p 3:20p 3:51p 4:07p 4:25p 4:51p 5:07p 5:25p 5:52p 6:07p 6:25p 6:49p 7:43p 8:50p 9:50p 10:30p San Jose Diridon 4
4 College Park   –   –   –   –   –   –   – 7:28a   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – College Park   –   – 3:24p   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – College Park 4
4 Santa Clara 4:34a 5:09a   – 6:13a 6:32a   – 7:13a 7:32a   – 8:13a 8:32a   – 9:13a 9:26a 9:56a 10:56a 11:56a 12:56p Santa Clara 1:56p 2:56p 3:27p 3:58p   – 4:31p 4:58p   – 5:31p 5:58p   – 6:31p 6:55p 7:49p 8:56p 9:56p 10:36p Santa Clara 4
4 Lawrence 4:40a 5:15a 6:04a   – 6:38a 7:04a   – 7:38a 8:04a   – 8:38a 9:04a   – 9:32a 10:02a 11:02a 12:02p 1:02p Lawrence 2:02p 3:02p 3:33p   – 4:17p 4:37p   – 5:17p 5:37p   – 6:17p 6:37p 7:01p 7:55p 9:02p 10:02p 10:42p Lawrence 4
3 Sunnyvale 4:44a 5:19a   – 6:22a 6:42a   – 7:22a 7:42a   – 8:22a 8:42a   – 9:22a 9:36a 10:07a 11:06a 12:06p 1:06p Sunnyvale 2:06p 3:06p 3:38p 4:07p   – 4:41p 5:07p   – 5:41p 6:07p   – 6:41p 7:06p 8:00p 9:06p 10:06p 10:46p Sunnyvale 3
3 Mountain View 4:49a 5:24a 6:12a   – 6:48a 7:12a   – 7:48a 8:12a   – 8:48a 9:12a   – 9:42a 10:12a 11:12a 12:12p 1:12p Mountain View 2:12p 3:12p 3:43p   – 4:25p 4:47p   – 5:25p 5:47p   – 6:25p 6:47p 7:11p 8:06p 9:12p 10:12p 10:51p Mountain View 3
3 San Antonio 4:53a 5:28a   – 6:28a 6:51a   – 7:28a 7:51a   – 8:28a 8:51a   – 9:28a 9:45a 10:16a 11:16a 12:16p 1:16p San Antonio 2:16p 3:16p 3:47p 4:13p   – 4:51p 5:13p   – 5:51p 6:13p   – 6:51p 7:15p 8:10p 9:16p 10:16p 10:55p San Antonio 3
3 California Ave 4:57a 5:32a 6:19a   – 6:56a 7:19a   – 7:56a 8:19a   – 8:56a 9:19a   – 9:50a 10:20a 11:20a 12:20p 1:20p California Ave 2:20p 3:20p 3:53p   – 4:32p 4:55p   – 5:32p 5:55p   – 6:32p 6:55p 7:19p 8:15p 9:20p 10:20p 10:59p California Ave 3
3 Palo Alto 5:01a 5:36a 6:24a 6:36a 7:00a 7:24a 7:36a 8:00a 8:24a 8:36a 9:00a 9:24a 9:36a 9:54a 10:25a 11:25a 12:25p 1:25p Palo Alto 2:25p 3:25p 3:59p 4:21p 4:37p 5:00p 5:21p 5:37p 6:00p 6:21p 6:37p 7:00p 7:24p 8:21p 9:25p 10:25p 11:03p Palo Alto 3
3 Menlo Park 5:04a 5:39a   – 6:39a 7:04a   – 7:39a 8:04a   – 8:39a 9:04a   – 9:39a 9:58a 10:29a 11:29a 12:29p 1:29p Menlo Park 2:29p 3:29p 4:04p 4:24p   – 5:03p 5:24p   – 6:03p 6:24p   – 7:03p 7:28p 8:26p 9:29p 10:29p 11:06p Menlo Park 3
2 Redwood City 5:10a 5:45a   – 6:46a 7:09a   – 7:46a 8:09a   – 8:46a 9:09a   – 9:46a 10:05a 10:35a 11:35a 12:35p 1:35p Redwood City 2:35p 3:35p 4:12p   – 4:44p 5:09p   – 5:44p 6:09p   – 6:44p 7:09p 7:34p 8:33p 9:35p 10:35p 11:12p Redwood City 2
2 San Carlos 5:15a 5:50a 6:33a   – 7:14a 7:33a   – 8:14a 8:33a   – 9:14a 9:33a   – 10:11a 10:40a 11:40a 12:40p 1:40p San Carlos 2:40p 3:39p 4:16p   – 4:49p 5:14p   – 5:49p 6:14p   – 6:49p 7:14p 7:40p 8:37p 9:40p 10:40p 11:17p San Carlos 2
2 Belmont 5:18a 5:53a 6:36a 6:52a 7:17a 7:36a 7:52a 8:17a 8:36a 8:52a 9:17a 9:36a 9:52a 10:16a 10:43a 11:43a 12:43p 1:43p Belmont 2:43p 3:42p 4:20p 4:33p 4:53p 5:18p 5:33p 5:53p 6:18p 6:33p 6:53p 7:18p 7:44p 8:41p 9:43p 10:43p 11:20p Belmont 2
2 Hillsdale Hillsdale Station is temporarily closed. All train service will move from Hillsdale Station to Belmont Station.
2 Hayward Park 5:25a 6:00a   –   – 7:25a   –   – 8:25a   –   – 9:25a   –   – 10:24a 10:51a 11:51a 12:51p 1:51p Hayward Park 2:51p 3:50p 4:27p   –   – 5:25p   –   – 6:25p   –   – 7:25p 7:52p 8:49p 9:51p 10:51p 11:27p Hayward Park 2
2 San Mateo 5:28a 6:03a   – 7:00a 7:29a   – 8:00a 8:29a   – 9:00a 9:29a   – 10:00a 10:29a 10:56a 11:56a 12:56p 1:56p San Mateo 2:56p 3:54p 4:31p 4:40p   – 5:29p 5:40p   – 6:29p 6:41p   – 7:29p 7:57p 8:53p 9:56p 10:56p 11:30p San Mateo 2
2 Burlingame 5:32a 6:07a 6:45a   – 7:32a 7:45a   – 8:32a 8:45a   – 9:32a 9:45a   – 10:32a 11:00a 11:59a 12:59p 1:59p Burlingame 2:59p 3:58p 4:35p   – 5:02p 5:33p   – 6:02p 6:33p   – 7:02p 7:33p 8:01p 8:57p 9:59p 10:59p 11:34p Burlingame 2
2 Millbrae 5:37a 6:12a 6:51a 7:07a 7:37a 7:51a 8:07a 8:37a 8:51a 9:07a 9:37a 9:51a 10:07a 10:38a 11:05a 12:05p 1:05p 2:05p Millbrae 3:05p 4:03p 4:40p 4:48p 5:08p 5:38p 5:48p 6:08p 6:38p 6:48p 7:08p 7:38p 8:06p 9:03p 10:05p 11:05p 11:39p Millbrae 2
1 San Bruno 5:41a 6:16a   – 7:12a 7:42a   – 8:12a 8:42a   – 9:12a 9:42a   – 10:12a 10:42a 11:10a 12:10p 1:10p 2:10p San Bruno 3:10p 4:08p 4:44p 4:53p   – 5:43p 5:53p   – 6:43p 6:53p   – 7:43p 8:11p 9:08p 10:10p 11:10p 11:43p San Bruno 1
1 So. San Francisco 5:45a 6:20a 6:58a   – 7:46a 7:58a   – 8:46a 8:58a   – 9:46a 9:58a   – 10:46a 11:14a 12:14p 1:14p 2:14p So. San Francisco 3:14p 4:12p 4:48p 4:57p   – 5:47p 5:57p   – 6:47p 6:57p   – 7:47p 8:15p 9:12p 10:14p 11:14p 11:47p So. San Francisco 1
1 Bayshore 5:52a 6:27a   –   – 7:52a   –   – 8:52a   –   – 9:52a   –   – 10:52a 11:21a 12:21p 1:21p 2:21p Bayshore 3:21p 4:19p 4:54p   –   – 5:54p   –   – 6:54p   –   – 7:54p 8:21p 9:18p 10:21p 11:21p 11:54p Bayshore 1
1 22nd Street 5:57a 6:32a   – 7:24a 7:58a   – 8:24a 8:58a   – 9:24a 9:58a   – 10:24a 10:58a 11:27a 12:27p 1:27p 2:27p 22nd Street 3:27p 4:25p 5:00p   – 5:24p 6:00p   – 6:24p 7:00p   – 7:24p 8:00p 8:27p 9:24p 10:27p 11:27p 11:59p 22nd Street 1
1 San Francisco 6:03a 6:38a 7:11a 7:30a 8:04a 8:11a 8:30a 9:04a 9:11a 9:30a 10:04a 10:11a 10:29a 11:04a 11:33a 12:32p 1:32p 2:32p San Francisco 3:32p 4:31p 5:06p 5:10p 5:29p 6:05p 6:10p 6:29p 7:05p 7:11p 7:29p 8:05p 8:33p 9:30p 10:32p 11:32p 12:05a San Francisco 1
Southbound Service- Weekday Service to San Jose/Gilroy
Zone Southbound Train No. 102 104 206 208 114 216 218 124 226 228 134 236 138 140 142 144 146 148 Southbound Train No. 150 252 254 160 262 264 170 272 274 180 282 284 190 192 194 196 198 Southbound Train No. Zone
Service Type Local Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited B Local Local Local Local Local Local   Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited A Limited B Local Limited A Limited B Local Local Local Local Local Service Type
1 San Francisco 4:51a 5:25a 6:00a 6:12a 6:33a 7:00a 7:12a 7:33a 8:00a 8:12a 8:33a 9:12a 9:35a 10:35a 11:35a 12:35p 1:35p 2:35p San Francisco 3:15p 3:55p 4:12p 4:35p 5:00p 5:12p 5:33p 6:00p 6:12p 6:33p 7:00p 7:12p 7:35p 8:35p 9:35p 10:35p 12:05a San Francisco 1
1 22nd Street 4:56a 5:30a   – 6:18a 6:38a   – 7:18a 7:38a   – 8:18a 8:38a 9:18a 9:40a 10:40a 11:40a 12:40p 1:40p 2:40p 22nd Street 3:21p   – 4:18p 4:41p   – 5:18p 5:39p   – 6:18p 6:39p   – 7:18p 7:40p 8:40p 9:40p 10:40p 12:10a 22nd Street 1
1 Bayshore 5:01a 5:35a   –   – 6:44a   –   – 7:44a   –   – 8:44a   – 9:45a 10:45a 11:45a 12:45p 1:45p 2:45p Bayshore 3:26p   –   – 4:46p   –   – 5:45p   –   – 6:45p   –   – 7:45p 8:45p 9:45p 10:45p 12:15a Bayshore 1
1 So. San Francisco 5:08a 5:42a 6:13a   – 6:50a 7:13a   – 7:50a 8:13a   – 8:50a   – 9:52a 10:52a 11:52a 12:52p 1:52p 2:52p So. San Francisco 3:32p 4:08p   – 4:52p 5:13p   – 5:51p 6:13p   – 6:51p 7:13p   – 7:52p 8:52p 9:52p 10:52p 12:22a So. San Francisco 1
1 San Bruno 5:12a 5:46a 6:17a   – 6:54a 7:17a   – 7:54a 8:17a   – 8:54a   – 9:56a 10:56a 11:56a 12:56p 1:56p 2:56p San Bruno 3:36p   – 4:30p 4:56p   – 5:30p 5:55p   – 6:30p 6:55p   – 7:30p 7:56p 8:56p 9:56p 10:56p 12:26a San Bruno 1
2 Millbrae 5:16a 5:50a   – 6:33a 6:59a   – 7:33a 7:59a   – 8:33a 8:59a 9:33a 10:01a 11:01a 12:01p 1:01p 2:01p 3:01p Millbrae 3:41p 4:17p 4:35p 5:01p 5:20p 5:35p 6:00p 6:20p 6:35p 7:00p 7:20p 7:36p 8:01p 9:01p 10:01p 11:00p 12:30a Millbrae 2
2 Burlingame 5:21a 5:55a   – 6:39a 7:04a   – 7:39a 8:04a   – 8:39a 9:04a 9:40a 10:06a 11:06a 12:06p 1:06p 2:06p 3:06p Burlingame 3:46p 4:24p   – 5:06p 5:26p   – 6:05p 6:26p   – 7:05p 7:26p   – 8:06p 9:06p 10:06p 11:05p 12:35a Burlingame 2
2 San Mateo 5:25a 5:59a 6:27a   – 7:07a 7:26a   – 8:07a 8:26a   – 9:07a   – 10:10a 11:10a 12:10p 1:10p 2:10p 3:10p San Mateo 3:50p   – 4:43p 5:10p   – 5:43p 6:09p   – 6:43p 7:09p   – 7:43p 8:10p 9:10p 10:10p 11:09p 12:39a San Mateo 2
2 Hayward Park 5:28a 6:02a   –   – 7:11a   –   – 8:11a   –   – 9:11a   – 10:14a 11:14a 12:14p 1:14p 2:14p 3:14p Hayward Park 3:53p   –   – 5:13p   –   – 6:12p   –   – 7:12p   –   – 8:13p 9:14p 10:14p 11:12p 12:42a Hayward Park 2
2 Hillsdale Hillsdale Station is temporarily closed. All train service will move from Hillsdale Station to Belmont Station.
2 Belmont 5:35a 6:09a 6:34a 6:47a 7:18a 7:33a 7:47a 8:18a 8:33a 8:47a 9:18a 9:50a 10:21a 11:21a 12:21p 1:21p 2:21p 3:21p Belmont 4:01p 4:35p 4:50p 5:21p 5:35p 5:50p 6:20p 6:35p 6:50p 7:20p 7:34p 7:50p 8:21p 9:21p 10:21p 11:19p 12:49a Belmont 2
2 San Carlos 5:39a 6:13a   – 6:51a 7:22a   – 7:51a 8:22a   – 8:51a 9:22a 9:54a 10:25a 11:25a 12:25p 1:25p 2:25p 3:25p San Carlos 4:04p 4:38p   – 5:24p 5:38p   – 6:23p 6:38p   – 7:23p 7:38p   – 8:24p 9:25p 10:25p 11:23p 12:53a San Carlos 2
2 Redwood City 5:43a 6:17a 6:40a 6:56a 7:27a 7:40a 7:56a 8:27a 8:40a 8:56a 9:27a 9:59a 10:30a 11:30a 12:30p 1:30p 2:30p 3:30p Redwood City 4:09p   – 4:57p 5:29p   – 5:57p 6:28p   – 6:57p 7:28p   – 7:56p 8:30p 9:30p 10:30p 11:27p 12:57a Redwood City 2
3 Menlo Park 5:49a 6:23a 6:46a   – 7:33a 7:46a   – 8:33a 8:46a   – 9:35a   – 10:36a 11:36a 12:36p 1:36p 2:36p 3:36p Menlo Park 4:15p   – 5:03p 5:35p   – 6:03p 6:34p   – 7:03p 7:34p   – 8:02p 8:36p 9:36p 10:36p 11:33p 1:03a Menlo Park 3
3 Palo Alto 5:53a 6:27a 6:51a 7:04a 7:37a 7:50a 8:04a 8:37a 8:50a 9:04a 9:39a 10:08a 10:41a 11:41a 12:41p 1:41p 2:41p 3:41p Palo Alto 4:19p 4:48p 5:08p 5:39p 5:49p 6:08p 6:38p 6:48p 7:08p 7:38p 7:48p 8:07p 8:40p 9:41p 10:41p 11:37p 1:07a Palo Alto 3
3 California Ave 5:56a 6:30a   – 7:08a 7:40a   – 8:08a 8:40a   – 9:08a 9:43a 10:12a 10:44a 11:44a 12:44p 1:44p 2:44p 3:44p California Ave 4:23p 4:53p   – 5:43p 5:54p   – 6:42p 6:53p   – 7:42p 7:52p   – 8:44p 9:44p 10:44p 11:40p 1:10a California Ave 3
3 San Antonio 6:01a 6:35a 6:57a   – 7:45a 7:56a   – 8:45a 8:56a   – 9:47a   – 10:49a 11:49a 12:49p 1:49p 2:49p 3:49p San Antonio 4:28p   – 5:14p 5:47p   – 6:14p 6:46p   – 7:14p 7:46p   – 8:13p 8:49p 9:49p 10:49p 11:45p 1:15a San Antonio 3
3 Mountain View 6:05a 6:39a 7:02a 7:15a 7:50a 8:01a 8:16a 8:50a 9:01a 9:16a 9:52a 10:20a 10:54a 11:54a 12:54p 1:54p 2:54p 3:54p Mountain View 4:33p 5:00p   – 5:52p 6:02p   – 6:51p 7:00p   – 7:51p 7:59p   – 8:53p 9:54p 10:54p 11:49p 1:19a Mountain View 3
3 Sunnyvale 6:10a 6:44a 7:08a   – 7:55a 8:08a   – 8:55a 9:08a   – 9:57a   – 10:59a 11:59a 12:59p 1:59p 2:59p 3:59p Sunnyvale 4:38p   – 5:22p 5:57p   – 6:22p 6:56p   – 7:22p 7:56p   – 8:21p 8:59p 9:59p 10:59p 11:54p 1:24a Sunnyvale 3
4 Lawrence 6:14a 6:49a   – 7:23a 7:59a   – 8:23a 8:59a   – 9:23a 10:02a 10:28a 11:04a 12:04p 1:04p 2:04p 3:04p 4:04p Lawrence 4:43p 5:09p   – 6:02p 6:11p   – 7:00p 7:09p   – 8:00p 8:07p   – 9:03p 10:04p 11:04p 11:58p 1:28a Lawrence 4
4 Santa Clara 6:20a 6:55a 7:16a   – 8:05a 8:15a   – 9:05a 9:15a   – 10:07a   – 11:10a 12:10p 1:10p 2:10p 3:10p 4:10p Santa Clara 4:49p   – 5:30p 6:07p   – 6:30p 7:06p   – 7:30p 8:06p   – 8:29p 9:09p 10:10p 11:10p 12:04a 1:34a Santa Clara 4
4 College Park   –   –   –   – 8:08a   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – College Park 4:52p   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – College Park 4
4 San Jose Diridon 6:27a 7:04a 7:25a 7:33a 8:13a 8:22a 8:35a 9:11a 9:22a 9:34a 10:14a 10:40a 11:18a 12:18p 1:16p 2:16p 3:16p 4:16p San Jose Diridon 4:59p 5:21p 5:36p 6:16p 6:24p 6:36p 7:14p 7:19p 7:38p 8:12p 8:17p 8:35p 9:16p 10:18p 11:18p 12:11a 1:41a San Jose Diridon 4
4 Tamien   7:09a 7:30a       8:40a         10:45a 11:23a 12:23p         Tamien 5:06p 5:26p   6:21p 6:31p   7:19p   7:43p         10:23p 11:23p     Tamien 4
5 Capitol                                     Capitol 5:13p       6:39p                         Capitol 5
5 Blossom Hill                                     Blossom Hill 5:19p       6:45p                         Blossom Hill 5
6 Morgan Hill                                     Morgan Hill 5:32p       6:58p                         Morgan Hill 6
6 San Martin                                     San Martin 5:38p       7:05p                         San Martin 6
6 Gilroy                                     Gilroy 5:51p       7:18p                         Gilroy 6