Alerts

Weekday Timetable - (Scrolling)

Notice: In response to a significant decline in ridership stemming from efforts to contain the spread of the coronavirus (COVID-19), Caltrain will be adjusting its weekday service, effective Monday, March 30. Get the latest on Caltrain’s response.

Effective March 30, 2020

Alternative formats

Do you have a smartphone? Check out the mobile apps HERE.

Northbound Service

Zone Northbound Train No. 101 103 207 217 221 231 135 139 143 Northbound Train No. 147 151 155 159 261 269 279 289 193 195 197 *199 Northbound Train No. Zone
6 Gilroy 6:06a 6:35a Gilroy Gilroy 6
6 San Martin 6:15a 6:44a San Martin San Martin 6
6 Morgan Hill 6:21a 6:50a Morgan Hill Morgan Hill 6
5 Blossom Hill 6:36a 7:05a Blossom Hill Blossom Hill 5
5 Capitol 6:42a 7:11a Capitol Capitol 5
4 Tamien 4:55a 5:51a 6:50a 7:19a Tamien 3:32p 4:33p 5:32p 6:38p 8:37p 9:37p Tamien 4
4 San Jose Diridon 4:28a 5:03a 5:59a 6:59a 7:28a 8:28a 9:13a 10:13a 11:13a San Jose Diridon 12:13p 1:13p 2:13p 3:13p 3:40p 4:40p 5:40p 6:45p 7:45p 8:45p 9:45p 10:30p San Jose Diridon 4
4 College Park   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – College Park   –   –   – 3:16p   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – College Park 4
4 Santa Clara 4:33a 5:08a 6:06a 7:06a 7:33a 8:33a 9:18a 10:18a 11:18a Santa Clara 12:18p 1:18p 2:18p 3:20p 3:45p 4:46p 5:46p 6:50p 7:50p 8:50p 9:50p 10:35p Santa Clara 4
4 Lawrence 4:39a 5:13a 6:12a 7:12a 7:39a 8:39a 9:24a 10:24a 11:24a Lawrence 12:24p 1:24p 2:24p 3:25p 3:50p 4:54p 5:54p 6:55p 7:55p 8:55p 9:55p 10:40p Lawrence 4
3 Sunnyvale 4:43a 5:18a 6:20a 7:20a 7:43a 8:44a 9:29a 10:28a 11:28a Sunnyvale 12:28p 1:28p 2:28p 3:30p 3:57p 5:00p 6:00p 7:00p 8:00p 9:00p 10:00p 10:45p Sunnyvale 3
3 Mountain View 4:48a 5:23a 6:25a 7:25a 7:48a 8:49a 9:34a 10:33a 11:33a Mountain View 12:33p 1:33p 2:33p 3:35p 4:02p 5:05p 6:05p 7:05p 8:05p 9:05p 10:05p 10:50p Mountain View 3
3 San Antonio 4:52a 5:27a 6:29a 7:29a 7:52a 8:53a 9:38a 10:37a 11:37a San Antonio 12:37p 1:37p 2:37p 3:39p 4:06p 5:09p 6:09p 7:08p 8:08p 9:08p 10:08p 10:54p San Antonio 3
3 California Ave 4:57a 5:31a 6:34a 7:34a 7:56a 8:57a 9:42a 10:42a 11:41a California Ave 12:41p 1:41p 2:41p 3:43p 4:11p 5:14p 6:14p 7:13p 8:13p 9:13p 10:13p 10:59p California Ave 3
3 Palo Alto 5:01a 5:36a 6:38a 7:38a 8:01a 9:02a 9:47a 10:47a 11:46a Palo Alto 12:46p 1:46p 2:46p 3:47p 4:15p 5:20p 6:20p 7:17p 8:17p 9:17p 10:17p 11:04p Palo Alto 3
3 Menlo Park 5:04a 5:39a 6:41a 7:41a 8:04a 9:05a 9:50a 10:50a 11:49a Menlo Park 12:49p 1:49p 2:49p 3:51p 4:19p 5:23p 6:23p 7:20p 8:20p 9:20p 10:20p 11:07p Menlo Park 3
2 Redwood City 5:10a 5:44a 6:47a 7:47a 8:10a 9:12a 9:57a 10:55a 11:55a Redwood City 12:55p 1:55p 2:55p 3:58p 4:24p 5:29p 6:29p 7:27p 8:27p 9:27p 10:27p 11:13p Redwood City 2
2 San Carlos 5:15a 5:49a 6:51a 7:51a 8:14a 9:16a 10:01a 10:59a 11:59a San Carlos 12:59p 1:59p 2:59p 4:03p 4:29p 5:33p 6:33p 7:31p 8:31p 9:31p 10:31p 11:17p San Carlos 2
2 Belmont 5:18a 5:52a 6:55a 7:55a 8:18a 9:20a 10:05a 11:03a 12:03p Belmont 1:03p 2:03p 3:03p 4:06p 4:33p 5:37p 6:37p 7:35p 8:35p 9:35p 10:35p 11:21p Belmont 2
2 Hillsdale 5:22a 5:56a 6:58a 7:58a 8:21a 9:23a 10:08a 11:06a 12:06p Hillsdale 1:06p 2:06p 3:06p 4:10p 4:36p 5:40p 6:40p 7:38p 8:38p 9:38p 10:38p 11:24p Hillsdale 2
2 Hayward Park 5:25a 5:59a 7:01a 8:01a 8:24a 9:26a 10:11a 11:09a 12:09p Hayward Park 1:09p 2:09p 3:09p 4:13p 4:39p 5:43p 6:43p 7:41p 8:41p 9:41p 10:41p 11:27p Hayward Park 2
2 San Mateo 5:28a 6:03a 7:05a 8:05a 8:27a 9:30a 10:15a 11:12a 12:12p San Mateo 1:12p 2:12p 3:14p 4:17p 4:42p 5:46p 6:46p 7:44p 8:44p 9:44p 10:44p 11:30p San Mateo 2
2 Burlingame 5:32a 6:06a 7:08a 8:08a 8:30a 9:33a 10:18a 11:15a 12:15p Burlingame 1:15p 2:15p 3:17p 4:20p 4:45p 5:49p 6:49p 7:48p 8:48p 9:48p 10:48p 11:34p Burlingame 2
2 Millbrae 5:36a 6:11a 7:13a 8:13a 8:35a 9:38a 10:23a 11:20a 12:20p Millbrae 1:20p 2:20p 3:22p 4:25p 4:50p 5:54p 6:54p 7:52p 8:52p 9:52p 10:52p 11:38p Millbrae 2
1 San Bruno 5:41a 6:16a 7:18a 8:18a 8:40a 9:43a 10:28a 11:25a 12:25p San Bruno 1:25p 2:25p 3:27p 4:30p 4:55p 5:59p 6:59p 7:57p 8:57p 9:57p 10:57p 11:42p San Bruno 1
1 So. San Francisco 5:45a 6:20a 7:22a 8:22a 8:44a 9:47a 10:32a 11:29a 12:29p So. San Francisco 1:29p 2:29p 3:31p 4:34p 4:59p 6:03p 7:03p 8:01p 9:01p 10:01p 11:01p 11:46p So. San Francisco 1
1 Bayshore 5:51a 6:26a 7:28a 8:28a 8:50a 9:53a 10:38a 11:35a 12:35p Bayshore 1:35p 2:35p 3:37p 4:40p 5:05p 6:09p 7:09p 8:07p 9:07p 10:07p 11:07p 11:52p Bayshore 1
1 22nd Street 5:57a 6:32a 7:34a 8:34a 8:56a 9:59a 10:44a 11:41a 12:41p 22nd Street 1:41p 2:41p 3:43p 4:46p 5:11p 6:15p 7:15p 8:13p 9:13p 10:13p 11:13p 11:58p 22nd Street 1
1 San Francisco 6:03a 6:38a 7:42a 8:42a 9:03a 10:07a 10:52a 11:48a 12:48p San Francisco 1:48p 2:48p 3:52p 4:53p 5:18p 6:22p 7:22p 8:20p 9:20p 10:20p 11:20p 12:05a San Francisco 1

Do you have a smartphone? Check out the mobile apps HERE.

Southbound Service

>
Zone Southbound Train No. 102 104 208 218 228 134 138 142 Southbound Train No. 146 150 152 156 258 264 274 284 190 192 194 196 198 Southbound Train No. Zone
1 San Francisco 4:55a 5:25a 6:15a 7:15a 8:15a 9:00a 10:00a 11:00a San Francisco 12:00p 1:00p 2:00p 3:00p 3:34p 4:32p 5:32p 6:32p 7:30p 8:30p 9:30p 10:30p 12:05a San Francisco 1
1 22nd Street 4:59a 5:29a 6:20a 7:20a 8:20a 9:05a 10:04a 11:04a 22nd Street 12:04p 1:04p 2:04p 3:04p 3:39p 4:37p 5:37p 6:37p 7:34p 8:34p 9:34p 10:34p 12:10a 22nd Street 1
1 Bayshore 5:04a 5:34a 6:25a 7:25a 8:25a 9:10a 10:09a 11:09a Bayshore 12:09p 1:09p 2:09p 3:09p 3:44p 4:42p 5:42p 6:42p 7:39p 8:39p 9:39p 10:39p 12:15a Bayshore 1
1 So. San Francisco 5:10a 5:40a 6:32a 7:32a 8:32a 9:17a 10:16a 11:16a So. San Francisco 12:16p 1:16p 2:16p 3:16p 3:51p 4:49p 5:49p 6:49p 7:46p 8:46p 9:46p 10:46p 12:21a So. San Francisco 1
1 San Bruno 5:14a 5:44a 6:36a 7:36a 8:36a 9:21a 10:20a 11:20a San Bruno 12:20p 1:20p 2:20p 3:20p 3:55p 4:53p 5:53p 6:53p 7:50p 8:50p 9:50p 10:50p 12:25a San Bruno 1
2 Millbrae 5:18a 5:48a 6:40a 7:40a 8:40a 9:25a 10:25a 11:25a Millbrae 12:25p 1:25p 2:25p 3:27p 3:59p 4:57p 5:57p 6:57p 7:56p 8:56p 9:56p 10:56p 12:33a Millbrae 2
2 Burlingame 5:22a 5:53a 6:44a 7:44a 8:44a 9:29a 10:29a 11:29a Burlingame 12:29p 1:29p 2:29p 3:32p 4:03p 5:01p 6:01p 7:01p 8:01p 9:01p 10:01p 11:01p 12:37a Burlingame 2
2 San Mateo 5:25a 5:57a 6:47a 7:47a 8:47a 9:32a 10:32a 11:32a San Mateo 12:32p 1:32p 2:32p 3:35p 4:06p 5:04p 6:04p 7:04p 8:04p 9:04p 10:04p 11:04p 12:40a San Mateo 2
2 Hayward Park 5:28a 6:00a 6:51a 7:51a 8:51a 9:36a 10:36a 11:36a Hayward Park 12:36p 1:36p 2:36p 3:39p 4:10p 5:08p 6:08p 7:08p 8:08p 9:08p 10:08p 11:08p 12:44a Hayward Park 2
2 Hillsdale 5:32a 6:03a 6:54a 7:54a 8:54a 9:39a 10:39a 11:39a Hillsdale 12:39p 1:39p 2:39p 3:42p 4:13p 5:11p 6:11p 7:11p 8:11p 9:11p 10:11p 11:11p 12:47a Hillsdale 2
2 Belmont 5:35a 6:07a 6:58a 7:58a 8:58a 9:43a 10:43a 11:43a Belmont 12:43p 1:43p 2:43p 3:46p 4:17p 5:15p 6:15p 7:15p 8:15p 9:15p 10:15p 11:15p 12:51a Belmont 2
2 San Carlos 5:38a 6:10a 7:01a 8:01a 9:01a 9:46a 10:46a 11:46a San Carlos 12:46p 1:46p 2:46p 3:49p 4:20p 5:18p 6:18p 7:18p 8:18p 9:18p 10:18p 11:18p 12:54a San Carlos 2
2 Redwood City 5:41a 6:15a 7:06a 8:06a 9:06a 9:51a 10:51a 11:51a Redwood City 12:51p 1:51p 2:51p 3:54p 4:25p 5:23p 6:23p 7:23p 8:23p 9:23p 10:23p 11:23p 12:59a Redwood City 2
3 Menlo Park 5:47a 6:20a 7:11a 8:11a 9:11a 9:56a 10:56a 11:56a Menlo Park 12:56p 1:56p 2:56p 3:59p 4:30p 5:28p 6:28p 7:28p 8:28p 9:28p 10:28p 11:28p 1:04a Menlo Park 3
3 Palo Alto 5:51a 6:24a 7:15a 8:15a 9:15a 10:00a 11:00a 12:00p Palo Alto 1:00p 2:00p 3:00p 4:04p 4:34p 5:32p 6:32p 7:32p 8:32p 9:32p 10:32p 11:32p 1:08a Palo Alto 3
3 California Ave 5:55a 6:28a 7:19a 8:19a 9:19a 10:04a 11:04a 12:04p California Ave 1:04p 2:04p 3:04p 4:08p 4:38p 5:36p 6:36p 7:36p 8:35p 9:35p 10:35p 11:35p 1:11a California Ave 3
3 San Antonio 5:59a 6:32a 7:23a 8:23a 9:23a 10:08a 11:08a 12:08p San Antonio 1:08p 2:08p 3:08p 4:12p 4:42p 5:40p 6:40p 7:40p 8:39p 9:39p 10:39p 11:39p 1:15a San Antonio 3
3 Mountain View 6:04a 6:37a 7:28a 8:28a 9:28a 10:13a 11:13a 12:13p Mountain View 1:13p 2:13p 3:13p 4:17p 4:47p 5:45p 6:45p 7:45p 8:44p 9:44p 10:44p 11:44p 1:20a Mountain View 3
3 Sunnyvale 6:10a 6:42a 7:33a 8:33a 9:33a 10:18a 11:18a 12:18p Sunnyvale 1:18p 2:18p 3:18p 4:22p 4:52p 5:50p 6:50p 7:50p 8:49p 9:49p 10:49p 11:49p 1:25a Sunnyvale 3
4 Lawrence 6:15a 6:46a 7:37a 8:37a 9:37a 10:22a 11:22a 12:22p Lawrence 1:22p 2:22p 3:22p 4:27p 4:56p 5:54p 6:54p 7:54p 8:53p 9:53p 10:53p 11:53p 1:29a Lawrence 4
4 Santa Clara 6:22a 6:51a 7:42a 8:42a 9:42a 10:27a 11:28a 12:28p Santa Clara 1:28p 2:28p 3:28p 4:32p 5:01p 5:59p 6:59p 7:59p 8:58p 9:58p 10:58p 11:58p 1:34a Santa Clara 4
4 College Park   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – College Park   –   –   – 4:35p   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – College Park 4
4 San Jose Diridon 6:31a 7:05a 7:50a 8:50a 9:50a 10:35a 11:35a 12:35p San Jose Diridon 1:35p 2:35p 3:35p 4:44p 5:09p 6:07p 7:07p 8:07p 9:06p 10:06p 11:06p 12:06a 1:42a San Jose Diridon 4
4 Tamien 7:10a Tamien 4:50p 5:14p 6:13p 7:12p 10:11p 11:11p Tamien 4
5 Capitol Capitol 4:57p 6:20p
Capitol 5
5 Blossom Hill Blossom Hill 5:03p 6:26p
Blossom Hill 5
6 Morgan Hill Morgan Hill 5:16p 6:39p
Morgan Hill 6
6 San Martin San Martin 5:22p 6:45p
San Martin 6
6 Gilroy Gilroy 5:37p 7:01p
Gilroy 6