Weekday Timetable - (Scrolling)

Effective October 1, 2017

Do you have a smartphone? Check out the mobile apps HERE.

Legend:
am - italics   |   pm - bold
- Train bypasses station.
* Train may leave up to 5 minutes early.
# Train departure may be delayed up to 15 minutes.

100 Local 200 Limited-stop 300 Baby Bullet Timed transfers for local service. Types of service descriptions

Northbound Service

Zone Northbound Train No. 101 103 305 207 309 211 313 215 217 319 221 323 225 227 329 231 233 135 237 139 143 147 151 155 257 159 261 263 365 267 269 371 273 375 277 279 381 283 385 287 289 191 193 195 197 *199
6 Gilroy 6:06a 6:28a 7:06a
6 San Martin 6:15a 6:37a 7:15a
6 Morgan Hill 6:21a 6:43a 7:21a
5 Blossom Hill 6:36a 6:58a 7:36a
5 Capitol 6:42a 7:04a 7:42a
4 Tamien   – 4:55a   – 5:51a 5:56a   –   –   – 6:50a 6:56a 7:15a   –   – 7:53a 7:59a   – 8:28a   – 9:37a   –   – 2:16p 3:32p 4:32p 5:32p 6:38p 8:37p 9:37p
4 San Jose Diridon 4:28a 5:03a 5:45a 5:59a 6:04a 6:23a 6:49a 6:54a 6:59a 7:04a 7:23a 7:49a 7:54a 7:59a 8:04a 8:23a 8:39a 9:13a 9:50a 10:13a 11:13a 12:13p 1:13p 2:13p 2:24p 3:13p 3:40p 4:12p 4:24p 4:30p 4:40p 4:45p 5:08p 5:20p 5:30p 5:40p 5:45p 6:08p 6:20p 6:35p 6:45p 7:07p 7:45p 8:45p 9:45p 10:30p
4 College Park   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – 8:03a   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – 3:16p   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –
4 Santa Clara 4:33a 5:08a   – 6:06a   – 6:28a   –   – 7:06a   – 7:28a   –   – 8:08a   – 8:28a 8:44a 9:18a 9:55a 10:18a 11:18a 12:18p 1:18p 2:18p 2:29p 3:20p 3:45p 4:18p   –   – 4:46p   – 5:14p   –   – 5:46p   – 6:14p   –   –   – 7:12p 7:50p 8:50p 9:50p 10:35p
4 Lawrence 4:39a 5:13a   – 6:12a     –   –   – 7:12a   7:33a   –   – 8:15a     – 8:50a 9:24a 10:00a 10:24a 11:24a 12:24p 1:24p 2:24p 2:34p 3:25p 3:50p   –   – 4:39p 4:54p     –   – 5:39p 5:54p     –   – 6:44p 6:53p 7:18p 7:55p 8:55p 9:55p 10:40p
3 Sunnyvale 4:43a 5:18a   – 6:20a 6:14a 6:36a   – 7:06a 7:20a 7:14a 7:38a   – 8:06a 8:22a 8:14a 8:36a 8:55a 9:29a 10:05a 10:28a 11:28a 12:28p 1:28p 2:28p 2:39p 3:30p 3:57p   –   –   – 5:00p   –   –   –   – 6:00p   –   –   – 6:48p   – 7:22p 8:00p 9:00p 10:00p 10:45p
3 Mountain View 4:48a 5:23a 6:00a 6:25a   – 6:42a 7:04a 7:11a 7:25a   – 7:44a 8:04a 8:11a 8:28a   – 8:42a 9:00a 9:34a 10:10a 10:33a 11:33a 12:33p 1:33p 2:33p 2:44p 3:35p 4:02p   – 4:36p 4:46p 5:05p 4:57p   – 5:32p 5:46p 6:05p 5:57p   – 6:32p 6:53p 7:01p 7:27p 8:05p 9:05p 10:05p 10:50p
3 San Antonio 4:52a 5:27a   – 6:29a   –   –   –   – 7:29a   –   –   –   – 8:32a   –   – 9:04a 9:38a 10:14a 10:37a 11:37a 12:37p 1:37p 2:37p 2:47p 3:39p 4:06p   –   –   – 5:09p   –   –   –   – 6:09p   –   –   –   –   – 7:31p 8:08p 9:08p 10:08p 10:54p
3 California Ave 4:57a 5:31a   – 6:34a   – 6:48a   – 7:17a 7:34a   – 7:49a   – 8:17a 8:36a   –   – 9:09a 9:42a 10:18a 10:42a 11:41a 12:41p 1:41p 2:41p 2:52p 3:43p 4:11p   –   –   – 5:14p   –   –   –   – 6:14p   –   –   –   – 7:07p 7:35p 8:13p 9:13p 10:13p 10:59p
3 Palo Alto 5:01a 5:36a 6:08a 6:38a 6:26a   – 7:12a 7:21a 7:38a 7:26a   – 8:12a 8:21a 8:41a 8:27a   – 9:14a 9:47a 10:23a 10:47a 11:46a 12:46p 1:46p 2:46p 2:56p 3:47p 4:15p 4:33p 4:44p 4:54p 5:20p 5:05p 5:29p 5:40p 5:54p 6:20p 6:05p 6:29p 6:40p 7:01p 7:11p 7:40p 8:17p 9:17p 10:17p 11:04p
3 Menlo Park 5:04a 5:39a   – 6:41a   – 6:54a   –   – 7:41a   – 7:54a   –   – 8:44a   – 8:51a 9:17a 9:50a 10:26a 10:50a 11:49a 12:49p 1:49p 2:49p 2:59p 3:51p 4:19p   – 4:47p 4:57p 5:23p   –   – 5:43p 5:57p 6:23p   –   – 6:43p 7:04p 7:14p 7:43p 8:20p 9:20p 10:20p 11:07p
2 Redwood City 5:10a 5:44a   – 6:47a 6:32a 6:59a   –   – 7:47a 7:32a 8:00a   –   – 8:51a 8:34a 8:57a 9:24a 9:57a 10:32a 10:55a 11:55a 12:55p 1:55p 2:55p 3:05p 3:56p 4:24p 4:40p 4:53p   – 5:29p 5:11p 5:36p 5:49p   – 6:29p 6:11p 6:36p 6:49p   – 7:20p 7:49p 8:27p 9:27p 10:27p 11:13p
2 San Carlos 5:15a 5:49a   –   –   – 7:04a   – 7:29a   –   – 8:05a   – 8:29a   –   – 9:02a 9:28a 10:01a 10:37a 10:59a 11:59a 12:59p 1:59p 2:59p 3:09p 4:01p 4:29p 4:44p   – 5:05p 5:33p   – 5:40p   – 6:05p 6:33p   – 6:40p   – 7:12p 7:24p 7:53p 8:31p 9:31p 10:31p 11:17p
2 Belmont 5:18a 5:52a   –   –   – 7:07a   –   –   –   – 8:08a   –   –   –   – 9:05a 9:32a 10:05a 10:40a 11:03a 12:03p 1:03p 2:03p 3:03p 3:13p 4:04p   – 4:47p   –   –   –   – 5:43p   –   –   –   – 6:43p   –   –   – 7:57p 8:35p 9:35p 10:35p 11:21p
2 Hillsdale 5:22a 5:56a 6:18a 6:54a   – 7:11a 7:23a 7:34a 7:54a   – 8:12a 8:24a 8:34a 8:59a   – 9:09a 9:35a 10:08a 10:44a 11:06a 12:06p 1:06p 2:06p 3:06p 3:16p 4:08p   – 4:51p   – 5:09p   – 5:18p 5:47p   – 6:09p   – 6:18p 6:47p   – 7:16p 7:29p 8:00p 8:38p 9:38p 10:38p 11:24p
2 Hayward Park 5:25a 5:59a   –   –   – 7:14a   –   –   –   – 8:15a   –   –   –   – 9:12a   – 10:11a   – 11:09a 12:09p 1:09p 2:09p 3:09p   – 4:11p   – 4:54p   –   –   –   – 5:50p   –   –   –   – 6:50p   –   –   – 8:03p 8:41p 9:41p 10:41p 11:27p
2 San Mateo 5:28a 6:03a   –   – 6:43a 7:18a   – 7:38a   – 7:43a 8:19a   – 8:38a   – 8:44a 9:15a 9:40a 10:14a 10:49a 11:12a 12:12p 1:12p 2:12p 3:12p 3:21p 4:15p 4:36p 4:57p   – 5:13p 5:40p   – 5:53p   – 6:13p 6:40p   – 6:53p   – 7:20p 7:33p 8:07p 8:44p 9:44p 10:44p 11:30p
2 Burlingame 5:32a 6:06a   –   –   – 7:21a   – 7:43a   –   – 8:22a   – 8:43a   –   – 9:19a 9:43a 10:17a 10:52a 11:15a 12:15p 1:15p 2:15p 3:15p 3:24p 4:18p   – 5:01p   – 5:17p   –   – 5:57p   – 6:17p   –   – 6:57p   – 7:24p 7:37p 8:10p 8:48p 9:48p 10:48p 11:34p
2 Millbrae 5:36a 6:11a 6:26a 7:03a 6:51a 7:26a 7:31a   – 8:03a 7:51a 8:27a 8:33a   – 9:08a 8:52a 9:24a 9:48a 10:22a 10:57a 11:20a 12:20p 1:20p 2:20p 3:20p 3:29p 4:23p 4:42p 5:05p 5:10p   – 5:48p 5:30p 6:01p 6:06p   – 6:48p 6:30p 7:01p 7:06p   – 7:41p 8:15p 8:52p 9:52p 10:52p 11:38p
1 San Bruno 5:41a 6:16a   –   –   – 7:30a   – 7:50a   –   – 8:31a   – 8:50a   –   – 9:28a 9:53a 10:27a 11:02a 11:25a 12:25p 1:25p 2:25p 3:25p 3:33p 4:28p   – 5:10p   – 5:24p   –   – 6:06p   – 6:24p   –   – 7:06p   – 7:31p   – 8:20p 8:57p 9:57p 10:57p 11:42p
1 So. San Francisco 5:45a 6:20a   – 7:09a   – 7:34a   –   – 8:09a   – 8:35a   –   – 9:14a   – 9:32a   – 10:31a   – 11:29a 12:29p 1:29p 2:29p 3:29p   – 4:32p   – 5:14p   –   –   –   – 6:10p   –   –   –   – 7:10p   –   –   – 8:24p 9:01p 10:01p 11:01p 11:46p
1 Bayshore 5:51a 6:26a   –   –   – 7:41a+     –   –   – 8:43a+     –   –   – 9:39a   – 10:37a   – 11:35a 12:35p 1:35p 2:35p 3:35p   – 4:38p   – 5:21p+     –   –   – 6:17p+   –   –   –   – 7:17p+   –   –   – 8:30p 9:07p 10:07p 11:07p 11:52p
1 22nd Street 5:57a 6:32a   –   –   – 7:50a+   –   –   –   – 8:51a+   –   –   –   – 9:45a   – 10:43a   – 11:41a 12:41p 1:41p 2:41p 3:41p   – 4:44p 4:56p 5:30p+ 5:25p 5:35p 6:00p 5:45p 6:26p+ 6:21p 6:35p 7:00p 6:45p 7:26p+ 7:21p 7:42p 7:55p 8:36p 9:13p 10:13p 11:13p 11:58p
1 San Francisco 6:03a 6:38a 6:47a 7:24a 7:08a 7:57a 7:51a 8:07a 8:24a 8:11a 8:58a 8:53a 9:07a 9:29a 9:11a 9:52a 10:09a 10:50a 11:17a 11:48a 12:48p 1:48p 2:48p 3:48p 3:50p 4:50p 5:02p 5:36p 5:31p 5:42p 6:06p 5:51p 6:33p 6:27p 6:42p 7:06p 6:51p 7:33p 7:27p 7:49p 8:02p 8:42p 9:20p 10:20p 11:20p 12:05a

Do you have a smartphone? Check out the mobile apps HERE.

Southbound Service

Zone Southbound Train No. 102 104 206 208 310 212 314 216 218 320 222 324 226 228 330 232 134 236 138 142 146 150 152 254 156 258 360 262 264 366 268 370 272 274 376 278 380 282 284 386 288 190 192 194 196 198
1 San Francisco 4:55a 5:25a 6:05a 6:15a 6:35a 6:45a 6:59a 7:05a 7:15a 7:35a 7:45a 7:59a 8:05a 8:15a 8:35a 8:45a 9:00a 9:45a 10:00a 11:00a 12:00p 1:00p 2:00p 2:43p 3:00p 3:34p 4:12p 4:23p 4:32p 4:38p 4:58p 5:16p 5:27p 5:32p 5:38p 5:58p 6:16p 6:23p 6:32p 6:38p 6:58p 7:30p 8:30p 9:30p 10:40p 12:05a
1 22nd Street 4:59a 5:29a 6:09a 6:19a 6:39a 6:51a 7:03a 7:10a 7:19a 7:39a 7:51a 8:03a 8:10a 8:19a 8:39a 8:49a 9:05a   – 10:04a 11:04a 12:04p 1:04p 2:04p   – 3:04p   –   –   – 4:36p   –   –   –   – 5:36p   –   –   –   – 6:36p   –   – 7:34p 8:34p 9:34p 10:44p 12:10a
1 Bayshore 5:04a 5:34a   – 6:24a   –   –   –   – 7:24a   –   –   –   – 8:24a   –   – 9:10a   – 10:09a 11:09a 12:09p 1:09p 2:09p   – 3:09p   –   –   – 4:41p     –   –   – 5:42p     –   –   – 6:41p     – 7:39p 8:39p 9:39p 10:49p 12:15a
1 So. San Francisco 5:10a 5:40a   – 6:31a   –   –   –   – 7:31a   –   –   –   – 8:31a   –   – 9:17a   – 10:16a 11:16a 12:16p 1:16p 2:16p   – 3:16p   –   –   – 4:52p   – 5:09p   –   – 5:51p   – 6:09p   –   – 6:52p   – 7:09p 7:46p 8:46p 9:46p 10:56p 12:21a
1 San Bruno 5:14a 5:44a   – 6:35a   –   –   – 7:20a 7:35a   –   –   – 8:20a 8:35a   –   – 9:21a 9:57a 10:20a 11:20a 12:20p 1:20p 2:20p 2:55p 3:20p 3:46p   – 4:36p 4:55p   –   –   – 5:40p 5:55p   –   –   – 6:36p 6:55p   –   – 7:50p 8:50p 9:50p 11:00p 12:25a
2 Millbrae 5:18a 5:48a 6:22a 6:39a 6:52a 7:04a 7:16a   – 7:39a 7:52a 8:04a 8:16a   – 8:39a 8:52a 9:02a 9:25a 10:01a 10:25a 11:25a 12:25p 1:25p 2:25p 2:59p 3:24p 3:51p 4:27p   – 5:00p 4:53p 5:15p 5:33p   – 6:00p 5:53p 6:15p 6:33p   – 7:00p 6:53p 7:15p 7:56p 8:56p 9:56p 11:06p 12:29a
2 Burlingame 5:22a 5:53a 6:26a 6:44a   –   –   – 7:27a 7:44a   –   –   – 8:27a 8:44a   –   – 9:29a 10:06a 10:29a 11:29a 12:29p 1:29p 2:29p 3:04p 3:29p 3:56p   – 4:42p 5:05p   –   –   – 5:46p 6:05p   –   –   – 6:42p 7:05p   –   – 8:01p 9:01p 10:01p 11:11p 12:33a
2 San Mateo 5:25a 5:57a 6:30a 6:48a   – 7:11a   – 7:31a 7:48a   – 8:11a   – 8:31a 8:48a   – 9:09a 9:32a 10:10a 10:32a 11:32a 12:32p 1:32p 2:32p 3:07p 3:32p 3:59p   – 4:46p 5:08p 4:59p   –   – 5:50p 6:09p 5:59p   –   – 6:46p 7:08p 6:59p   – 8:04p 9:04p 10:04p 11:14p 12:36a
2 Hayward Park 5:28a 6:00a   – 6:51a   –   –   –   – 7:51a   –   –   –   – 8:51a   –   – 9:36a   – 10:36a 11:36a 12:36p 1:36p 2:36p   – 3:36p   –   –   – 5:12p   –   –   –   – 6:12p   –   –   –   – 7:12p   –   – 8:08p 9:08p 10:08p 11:18p 12:40a
2 Hillsdale 5:32a 6:03a 6:34a 6:54a   –   – 7:24a 7:35a 7:54a   –   – 8:24a 8:35a 8:54a   – 9:13a 9:39a 10:14a 10:39a 11:39a 12:39p 1:39p 2:39p 3:11p 3:39p 4:04p 4:35p 4:50p 5:15p   – 5:23p 5:43p 5:54p 6:15p   – 6:23p 6:43p 6:50p 7:15p   – 7:23p 8:11p 9:11p 10:11p 11:21p 12:43a
2 Belmont 5:35a 6:07a   – 6:58a   –   –   –   – 7:58a   –   –   –   – 8:58a   –   – 9:43a 10:18a 10:43a 11:43a 12:43p 1:43p 2:43p 3:15p 3:43p 4:08p   –   – 5:19p   –   –   –   – 6:19p   –   –   –   – 7:19p   –   – 8:15p 9:15p 10:15p 11:25p 12:47a
2 San Carlos 5:38a 6:10a 6:39a 7:02a   – 7:18a   – 7:40a 8:02a   – 8:18a   – 8:40a 9:02a   – 9:18a 9:46a 10:21a 10:46a 11:46a 12:46p 1:46p 2:46p 3:18p 3:46p 4:11p   – 4:56p 5:22p   –   –   – 6:00p 6:22p   –   –   – 6:56p 7:22p   –   – 8:18p 9:18p 10:18p 11:28p 12:50a
2 Redwood City 5:41a 6:15a 6:44a 7:06a 7:11a 7:23a 7:31a   – 8:06a 8:11a 8:23a 8:31a   – 9:06a 9:11a 9:23a 9:51a 10:26a 10:51a 11:51a 12:51p 1:51p 2:51p 3:23p 3:51p 4:16p   –   – 5:28p 5:08p 5:33p   –   – 6:28p 6:08p 6:33p   –   – 7:28p 7:08p 7:33p 8:23p 9:23p 10:23p 11:33p 12:55a
3 Menlo Park 5:47a 6:20a 6:50a   – 7:17a 7:29a   – 7:48a   – 8:17a 8:29a   – 8:48a   – 9:17a 9:29a 9:56a 10:31a 10:56a 11:56p 12:56p 1:56p 2:56p 3:28p 3:56p 4:22p   –   – 5:34p   – 5:39p   –   – 6:34p   – 6:39p   –   – 7:34p   – 7:39p 8:28p 9:28p 10:28p 11:38p 1:00p
3 Palo Alto 5:51a 6:24a 6:54a 7:14a 7:21a 7:33a 7:37a 7:52a 8:14a 8:21a 8:33a 8:37a 8:52a 9:14a 9:21a 9:33a 10:00a 10:35a 11:00a 12:00p 1:00p 2:00p 3:00p 3:32p 4:00p 4:26p 4:46p 5:04p   – 5:15p 5:43p 5:56p 6:08p   – 6:15p 6:43p 6:55p 7:04p   – 7:15p 7:43p 8:32p 9:32p 10:32p 11:42p 1:04a
3 California Ave 5:55a 6:28a 6:57a   –   – 7:37a   –   –   –   – 8:37a   –   –   –   – 9:37a 10:04a 10:38a 11:04a 12:04p 1:04p 2:04p 3:04p 3:36p 4:04p 4:29p   – 5:08p   – 5:18p 5:46p   – 6:12p   – 6:18p 6:46p   – 7:08p   –   – 7:46p 8:35p 9:35p 10:35p 11:45p 1:07a
3 San Antonio 5:59a 6:32a   –   –   – 7:41a   –   –   –   – 8:41a   –   –   –   – 9:41a 10:08a 10:43a 11:08a 12:08p 1:08p 2:08p 3:08p 3:40p 4:08p 4:34p   –   –   –   – 5:50p   –   –   –   – 6:50p   –   –   –   – 7:50p 8:39p 9:39p 10:39p 11:49p 1:11a
3 Mountain View 6:04a 6:37a 7:04a   – 7:28a 7:46a 7:50a 7:59a   – 8:28a 8:46a 8:50a 8:59a   – 9:28a 9:46a 10:13a 10:47a 11:13a 12:13p 1:13p 2:13p 3:13p 3:45p 4:13p 4:38p 4:55p 5:15p 5:42p   – 5:55p 6:03p 6:19p 6:42p   – 6:55p 7:02p 7:15p 7:43p   – 7:55p 8:44p 9:44p 10:44p 11:54p 1:16a
3 Sunnyvale 6:10a 6:42a   –   –   – 7:51a   –   –   –   – 8:51a   –   –   –   – 9:51a 10:18a 10:52a 11:18a 12:18p 1:18p 2:18p 3:18p 3:50p 4:18p 4:44p   – 5:20p 5:47p 5:29p 6:00p   – 6:24p 6:47p 6:29p 7:00p   – 7:20p 7:48p 7:28p 8:00p 8:49p 9:49p 10:49p 11:59p 1:21a
4 Lawrence 6:15a 6:46a 7:09a   –   – 7:56a   8:07a   –   – 8:56a   9:07a   –   – 9:56a 10:22a 10:56a 11:22a 12:22p 1:22p 2:22p 3:22p 3:54p 4:23p 4:48p   –   –   –   – 6:06p+     – 6:51p   – 7:05p+     –   –   – 8:05p 8:53p 9:53p 10:53p 12:03a 1:25a
4 Santa Clara 6:22a 6:51a   – 7:27a   – 8:03a   –   – 8:27a   – 9:03a   –   – 9:27a   – 10:03a 10:27a 11:02a 11:28a 12:28p 1:28p 2:28p 3:28p 3:59p 4:28p 4:53p   – 5:27p 5:54p   – 6:13p+   – 6:31p 6:57p   – 7:12p+   –   – 7:55p   – 8:10p 8:58p 9:58p 10:58p 12:08a 1:30a
4 College Park   –   –   –   –   – 8:06a   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   – 4:31p   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –   –
4 San Jose Diridon 6:31a 7:01a 7:19a 7:36a 7:43a 8:12a 8:05a 8:20a 8:36a 8:43a 9:12a 9:05a 9:20a 9:36a 9:43a 10:11a 10:35a 11:12a 11:35a 12:35p 1:35p 2:35p 3:35p 4:09p 4:40p 5:03p 5:11p 5:34p 6:02p 5:44p 6:24p 6:18p 6:38p 7:06p 6:44p 7:24p 7:18p 7:33p 8:04p 7:43p 8:21p 9:06p 10:06p 11:06p 12:16a 1:38a
4 Tamien 7:06a 7:48a 8:48a 9:48a 11:17a 4:14p 4:45p 5:08p 5:49p 6:29p 7:11p 6:49p 7:29p 7:48p 8:26p 10:11p 11:11p
5 Capitol 4:52p 6:36p 7:18p
5 Blossom Hill 4:58p 6:42p 7:24p
6 Morgan Hill 5:11p 6:55p 7:37p
6 San Martin 5:17p 7:01p 7:43p
6 Gilroy 5:30p 7:14p 7:56p

 

8/1/18 - jsb/dn