Redwood Shores (Clipper) Shuttle

Change to San Carlos
Caltrain Shuttle Boarding

Effective Feb. 1, 2014, all corporate shuttles serving San Carlos Caltrain Station will temporarily move to the westside parking lot.

Customers can board the shuttles only from this location. The temporary boarding area will be in effect until September 26, 2014.

The City of San Carlos is planning to rebuild Old County Road on the eastside of the San Carlos Caltrain Station.

The move will affect the schedules for Bridge Park, Clipper, Oracle and the Electronic Arts shuttles.

We apologize for any inconvenience.

 

Redwood Shores Clipper Shuttle Map 

Effective Feb. 3, 2014

Morning Schedule
Northbound Train #
San Carlos
211
6:55
215
7:24
225
8:24
233
9:23
Southbound Train #
San Carlos
206
6:44
210
7:13
220
8:13
230
9:13
San Carlos Caltrain 7:00 7:35 8:29 9:28
Skyway Park 7:06 7:41 8:35 9:34
100 Redwood Shores Pkwy (Bus Stop) 7:10 7:45 8:39 9:38
555 Twin Dolphin 7:12 7:47 8:41 9:40
333 Twin Dolphin 7:13 7:48 8:42 9:41
150 Shoreline 7:14 7:49 8:43 9:42
Shorebreeze 7:15 7:50 8:44 9:43
Sofitel 7:15 7:50 8:44 9:43
Paragon Point 7:16 7:51 8:45 9:44
10 Twin Dolphin (Oracle Plaza) 7:17 7:52 8:46 9:45
Nikon 7:19 7:54 8:48 9:47
1301 Shoreway 7:20 7:55 8:49 9:48
600 Clipper 7:22 7:57 8:51 9:50
125 Shoreway 7:25 8:00 8:54 9:53
AM - italics

Afternoon Schedule
Skyway Park 3:35 4:25 5:13 6:13
100 Redwood Shores Pkwy (Bus Stop) 3:40 4:30 5:18 6:18
555 Twin Dolphin 3:42 4:32 5:20 6:20
333 Twin Dolphin 3:43 4:33 5:21 6:21
150 Shoreline 3:44 4:34 5:22 6:22
Shorebreeze 3:45 4:35 5:23 6:23
Sofitel 3:46 4:36 5:24 6:24
Paragon Point 3:47 4:37 5:25 6:25
10 Twin Dolphin (Oracle Plaza) 3:48 4:38 5:26 6:26
Nikon 3:49 4:39 5:27 6:27
125 Shoreway 3:50 4:40 5:28 6:28
1301 Shoreway 3:52 4:42 5:30 6:30
600 Clipper 3:55 4:45 5:33 6:33
San Carlos Caltrain 4:07 4:59 5:47 6:47
Northbound Train #
San Carlos
261
4:29
267
5:04
277
6:04
287
7:04
Southbound Train #
San Carlos
258
4:12
264
5:18
272
5:52
282
6:52

Not all Caltrain stops and shuttle stops are shown. For a complete Caltrain timetable, please contact your commute coordinator or call Caltrain at 1.800.660.4287.

This Caltrain shuttle takes you between the San Carlos Caltrain Station and Redwood Shores area office buildings during commute hours. The shuttle is funded jointly by the Bay Area Air Quality Management District Transportation Fund For Clean Air, Peninsula Corridor Joint Powers Board and the following employers: Shores Business Center Participants

Passengers pay a fare on the train but ride free on the Caltrain Shuttle.

Feb. 3, 2014 - jsb