Redwood Shores (Clipper) Shuttle

Last updated: 10/22/14 - jsb

Morning Schedule

Northbound Train No. 211 221 231 233
Arrives San Carlos 6:55 7:55 8:55 9:27
Southbound Train No. 206 216 226 230
Arrives San Carlos 6:46 7:54 8:54 9:15
 
AM LOOP
Leave San Carlos 7:00 8:00 9:00 9:35
Skyway Park 7:06 8:06 9:06 9:41
100 Redwood Shores Pkwy (Bus Stop) 7:10 8:10 9:10 9:45
555 Twin Dolphin 7:12 8:12 9:12 9:47
333 Twin Dolphin 7:13 8:13 9:13 9:48
150 Shoreline 7:14 8:14 9:14 9:49
Shorebreeze 7:15 8:15 9:15 9:50
Sofitel 7:15 8:15 9:15 9:50
Paragon Point 7:16 8:16 9:16 9:51
10 Twin Dolphin
(Oracle Plaza)
7:17 8:17 9:17 9:52
Nikon 7:19 8:19 9:19 9:54
125 Shoreway 7:20 8:20 9:20 9:55
1301 Shoreway 7:22 8:22 9:22 9:57
600 Clipper 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:00
AM - italics

Afternoon Schedule

PM LOOP
Skyway Park 3:36 4:25 5:14 6:14
100 Redwood Shores Pkwy
(Bus Stop)
3:41 4:30 5:19 6:19
555 Twin Dolphin 3:43 4:32 5:21 6:21
333 Twin Dolphin 3:44 4:33 5:22 6:22
150 Shoreline 3:45 4:34 5:23 6:23
Shorebreeze 3:46 4:35 5:24 6:24
Sofitel 3:47 4:36 5:25 6:25
Paragon Point 3:48 4:37 5:26 6:26
10 Twin Dolphin
(Oracle Plaza)
3:49 4:38 5:27 6:27
Nikon 3:50 4:39 5:28 6:28
125 Shoreway 3:51 4:40 5:29 6:29
1301 Shoreway 3:53 4:42 5:31 6:31
600 Clipper 3:56 4:45 5:34 6:34
San Carlos Caltrain 4:08 4:59 5:48 6:48
 
Northbound Train No. 261 267 277 287
Arrives San Carlos 4:29 5:04 6:04 7:04
Southbound Train No. 258 264 272 282
Arrives San Carlos 4:14 5:20 5:54 6:54

 

Redwood Shores Clipper Shuttle Map 

Not all Caltrain stops and shuttle stops are shown. For a complete Caltrain timetable, please contact your commute coordinator or call Caltrain at 1.800.660.4287.

This Caltrain shuttle takes you between the San Carlos Caltrain Station and Redwood Shores area office buildings during commute hours. The shuttle is funded jointly by the Bay Area Air Quality Management District Transportation Fund For Clean Air, Peninsula Corridor Joint Powers Board and the following employers: Shores Business Center Participants

Passengers pay a fare on the train but ride free on the Caltrain Shuttle.