Redwood Shores (Bridge Park) Shuttle

Last updated: 10/5/14 - rjc

Morning Schedule
San Carlos Caltrain 7:19 8:00 9:00
100 Redwood Shores Pkwy (Bus Stop) 7:24 8:05 9:05
555 Twin Dolphin 7:26 8:07 9:07
333 Twin Dolphin 7:27 8:08 9:08
Shorebreeze 7:29 8:10 9:10
Sofitel 7:30 8:11 9:11
Paragon Point 7:31 8:12 9:12
Lagoon 1&3 7:32 8:13 9:13
100 Oracle Park 7:36 8:17 9:17
300 Oracle Park 7:39 8:20 9:20
500 Oracle Park 7:41 8:22 9:22
800 Bridge Parkway 7:45 8:26 9:26
1800 Bridge Parkway 7:47 8:28 9:28
Island Dr. 7:49 8:30 9:30
Electronic Arts 7:52 8:33 9:33
AM - italics

Afternoon Schedule
555 Twin Dolphin 3:05 3:50 4:37 - -
333 Twin Dolphin 3:07 3:52 4:39 - -
Shorebreeze 3:08 3:53 4:40 - -
Sofitel 3:10 3:55 4:42 - -
Paragon Point 3:11 3:56 4:43 - -
Lagoon 1&3 3:12 3:57 4:44 5:22 6:17
100 Oracle Park 3:13 3:58 4:45 5:23 6:18
300 Oracle Park 3:16 4:01 4:48 5:26 6:21
500 Oracle Park 3:16 4:04 4:51 5:29 6:24
800 Bridge Parkway 3:18 4:06 4:53 5:31 6:26
1800 Bridge Parkway 3:21 4:09 4:56 5:34 6:29
Island Dr. 3:23 4:11 4:58 5:36 6:31
Electronic Arts 3:25 4:13 5:00 5:38 6:33
100 Redwood Shores Pkwy
(At Bus Stop across st. on Rwd Pkwy)
3:28 4:16 5:03 5:41 6:36
San Carlos Caltrain 3:40 4:28 5:15 5:53 6:48

Redwood Shores Bridge Park Shuttle Map 

Not all Caltrain stops and shuttle stops are shown. For a complete Caltrain timetable, please contact your commute coordinator or call Caltrain at 1.800.660.4287.

This Caltrain shuttle takes you between the San Carlos Caltrain Station and Redwood Shores area office buildings during commute hours. The shuttle is funded jointly by the Bay Area Air Quality Management District Transportation Fund For Clean Air, Peninsula Corridor Joint Powers Board and the following employers: Shores Business Center Participants

Passengers pay a fare on the train but ride free on the Caltrain Shuttle.