Bayshore/Brisbane Senior Shuttle

Bayshore/Brisbane Senior Shuttle

To Bayshore Caltrain Station
Carter / Saddleback 9:45 11:15 1:15 2:45 4:15
Arrive Bayshore 10:00 11:30 1:50 3:00 4:30
 
Northbound Train No. 135 139 147 155 159
Arrives Bayshore 10:35 12:35 1:35 3:35 4:38
Southbound Train No. 138 146 152 156 264
Arrives Bayshore 10:09 12:09 2:09 3:09 4:41
 
Shuttle Operates via Bayshore Blvd
Mission Blue Center 10:10 11:40 1:40 3:10 4:40
Old County Rd / San Francisco Dr 10:15 11:45 1:45 3:15 4:45
Sierra Point / San Benito 10:19 11:49 1:49 3:19 4:49
Old County Rd / San Francisco Dr 10:24 11:54 1:54 3:24 4:54
Airport / Linden 10:30 12:00 2:00 3:30 5:00
 
Arrive Tanforan - Sears
(MON, TUE, WED, FRI)
10:45 12:15 2:15 3:45
Depart Tanforan (Sears) 10:45 1:00 2:15 3:45
Arrive Serramonte Center
Transit Center (THURS ONLY)
10:45 12:15 2:15 3:45
Depart Serramonte Center 10:45 1:00 2:15 3:45
AM - italics     PM - bold

 

Bayshore Brisbane Shuttle MAP

 

Shuttle Stop Locations 
Pick Up Drop Off
1899 Saddleback, Daly City
Caltrain Parking Lot - East side of tracks
Mission Blue Center, Brisbane
Old County Road & San Francisco, Brisbane
Airport & Linden (Bus Stop)
Shops at Tanforan – Sears (M, T, W, F)
Serramonte Center - Loop outside Macy’s (Th)


Not all Caltrain stops and shuttle stops are shown. For a complete Caltrain timetable, please contact your commute coordinator or call Caltrain at 1.800.660.4287.

Trips can start only in the Bayshore/Brisbane area.

Please use the designated stops or request a pickup from locations within a few blocks of the route in the Bayshore/Brisbane area by calling 415.740.9458.

If the driver is operating the bus, he/she will attempt to return your call from the next stop. If the phone is busy the driver will attempt to return your call within 15 minutes.

If the driver is able, he/she may serve your trip the same day, but if demand is high or he/she is booked to another area, your trip will be booked at the next available time. This may mean your trip will be on a later date.

Trips may be booked to the Shops at Tanforan or any stop along the way on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, or Friday.

Trips may be booked to the Serramonte Shopping Center or any stop along the way on Thursday.

Caltrain and BART connections should be able to be booked at any time, but trip times are subject to bus availability. It may be necessary to drop you at another BART station other than your choice.

Please be patient with your drivers as they find individual homes for pickups.

This shuttle is funded by Caltrain and the San Mateo County Transportation Authority.

Passengers pay a fare on the train but ride free on the Caltrain Shuttle.

 

Last updated: 04/8/17 - jsb