Shoreline Shuttle

Last updated: 10/5/14 - rjc

Morning Schedule A
Runs 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mountain View Caltrain 6:41 7:05 7:21 7:50 8:09 8:30
1. Terra Bella  6:49 7:13 7:29 7:58 8:17 8:38
2. Shoreline/Pear (Bus Stop)  6:54 7:18 7:34 8:04 8:23 8:44
3. Shoreline/Charleston (Bus Stop) 6:55 7:19 7:35 8:05 8:24 8:45
4. Sterlin Ct. 1 6:57 7:21 7:37 8:07 8:26 8:47
5. Sterlin Ct. 2 6:58 7:22 7:38 8:08 8:27 8:48
6. Crittenden Campus 6:59 7:23 7:39 8:09 8:28 8:49
7. Google (Charleston & Huff) 7:03 7:27 7:43 8:13 8:32 8:53
8. Alza Plaza 7:04 7:28 7:44 8:14 8:33 8:54
9. 1500 Salado 7:06 7:30 7:46 8:16 8:35 8:56
10. 2300 Bayshore Pkwy 7:07 7:31 7:47 8:17 8:36 8:57
11. Huff 7:12 7:36 7:52 8:22 8:41 9:02
Mountain View Caltrain 7:21 7:42 8:01 8:30 8:50 9:10

Morning Schedule B
7 8 9 10 11 Runs
8:50 9:10 9:39 9:51 10:21 Mountain View Caltrain
8:58 9:18 9:47 9:59 10:29 1. Terra Bella 
9:04 9:24 9:53 10:05 10:35 2. Shoreline/Pear (Bus Stop) 
9:05 9:25 9:54 10:06 10:36 3. Shoreline/Charleston (Bus Stop)
9:07 9:27 9:56 10:08 10:38 4. Sterlin Ct. 1
9:08 9:28 9:57 10:09 10:39 5. Sterlin Ct. 2
9:09 9:29 9:58 10:10 10:40 6. Crittenden Campus
9:13 9:33 10:02 10:14 10:44 7. Google (Charleston & Huff)
9:14 9:34 10:03 10:15 10:45 8. Alza Plaza
9:16 9:36 10:05 10:17 10:47 9. 1500 Salado
9:17 9:37 10:06 10:18 10:48 10. 2300 Bayshore Pkwy
9:22 9:42 10:11 10:23 10:53 11. Huff
9:31 9:51 10:20 - - Mountain View Caltrain


Afternoon Schedule A
Runs 1 2 3 4 5 6
1. Terra Bella  2:45 3:21 3:53 4:13 4:37 4:56
2. Shoreline/Pear (Bus Stop)  2:48 3:24 3:56 4:16 4:40 4:59
3. Shoreline/Charleston (Bus Stop) 2:49 3:25 3:57 4:17 4:41 5:00
4. Sterlin Ct. 1 2:51 3:27 3:59 4:19 4:43 5:02
5. Sterlin Ct. 2 2:52 3:28 4:00 4:20 4:44 5:03
6. Crittenden Campus 2:53 3:29 4:01 4:21 4:45 5:04
7. Google (Charleston & Huff) 2:57 3:33 4:05 4:25 4:49 5:08
8. Alza Plaza 2:58 3:34 4:06 4:26 4:50 5:09
9. 1500 Salado 3:00 3:36 4:08 4:28 4:52 5:10
10. 2300 Bayshore Pkwy 3:01 3:37 4:09 4:29 4:53 5:11
11. Huff 3:07 3:43 4:15 4:35 4:59 5:17
Mountain View Caltrain 3:20 3:56 4:28 4:48 5:12 5:30

Afternoon Schedule B
7 8 9 10 11 12 Runs
5:15 5:40 5:55 6:20 6:40 7:09 1. Terra Bella 
5:21 5:43 5:58 6:23 6:43 7:12 2. Shoreline/Pear (Bus Stop) 
5:22 5:44 5:59 6:24 6:44 7:13 3. Shoreline/Charleston (Bus Stop)
5:24 5:46 6:01 6:26 6:46 7:15 4. Sterlin Ct. 1
5:25 5:47 6:02 6:27 6:47 7:16 5. Sterlin Ct. 2
5:26 5:48 6:03 6:28 6:48 7:17 6. Crittenden Campus
5:30 5:52 6:07 6:32 6:52 7:21 7. Google (Charleston & Huff)
5:31 5:53 6:08 6:33 6:53 7:22 8. Alza Plaza
5:32 5:55 6:10 6:35 6:55 7:24 9. 1500 Salado
5:33 5:56 6:11 6:36 6:56 7:25 10. 2300 Bayshore Pkwy
5:39 6:02 6:17 6:42 7:02 7:31 11. Huff
5:52 6:15 6:30 6:55 7:15 7:44 Mountain View Caltrain


Shoreline Shuttle Map

Not all Caltrain stops and shuttle stops are shown. For a complete Caltrain timetable, please contact your commute coordinator or call Caltrain at 1.800.660.4287.

This shuttle is not operated by Caltrain. For questions regarding this shuttle, please call Google Transportation Dispatch at 650.253.1234 or email Google Transportation at moffett-shoreline-operator@googlegroups.com.

This Caltrain shuttle takes you between the Mountain View Caltrain Station and Shoreline area office buildings during commute hours. This shuttle is funded by Google with financial support from the Bay Area Air Quality Management District Transportation Fund for Clean Air and the Peninsula Corridor Joint Powers Board.

Passengers pay a fare on the train but ride free on the Caltrain Shuttle.