2017-18 San Jose Sharks

 

SharksCaltrain service to the SAP Center!

Service to all Home Games
The San Jose Sharks 2017-18 season. The Sharks first home game kicks off on Wednesday, Oct. 4 against the Philadelphia Fliers at 7:30 p.m. For other game start times, please refer to the regular weekday and weekend schedule. 

Post-game Service:  
The last train will depart San Jose Diridon station at 10:30 p.m. or 15 minutes after the game ends but no later than 10:45 p.m. The train makes all regular local stops. Trains will stop at the Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only. 

Weekday Games
7:00 p.m. & 7:30 p.m. games

Train Number 268 370 272 274 376 278 380
Zones Station





San Francisco 4:58 5:16 5:27 5:32 5:38 5:58 6:16

22nd Street* -- -- -- 5:36 -- -- --
1 Bayshore* -- -- -- 5:42 -- -- --

So. San Francisco* 5:09 -- -- 5:51 -- 6:09 --

San Bruno -- -- 5:40 5:55 -- -- --

Millbrae 5:15 5:33 -- 6:00
5:53 6:15 6:33

Broadway* -- -- -- -- -- -- --

Burlingame -- -- 5:46 6:05 -- -- --

San Mateo -- -- 5:50 6:09 5:59 -- --
2 Hayward Park -- -- -- 6:12 -- -- --

Hillsdale 5:23 5:43 5:54 6:15 -- 6:23 6:43

Belmont -- -- -- 6:19 -- -- --

San Carlos -- -- 6:00 6:22 -- -- --

Redwood City 5:33 -- -- 6:28 6:08 6:33 --

Atherton* -- -- -- -- -- -- --

Menlo Park 5:39 -- -- 6:34 -- 6:39 --

Palo Alto 5:43 5:55 6:08 -- 6:15 6:43 6:55
3 California Ave. 5:46 -- 6:12 -- 6:18
6:46 --

San Antonio 5:50 -- -- -- -- 6:50 --

Mountain View 5:55 6:02
6:19 6:42 -- 6:55 7:02

Sunnyvale 6:00 -- 6:24 6:47 6:29 7:00 --

Lawrence 6:05** -- -- 6:51 -- 7:05** --
4 Santa Clara 6:12** -- 6:31
6:57 -- 7:12** --

San Jose Diridon 6:23 6:17 6:38 7:06 6:44 7:23 7:18

* Station not wheelchair accessible.
- Train bypasses station.
** Train may leave up to five minutes early

 

Weekend Games
7:00 p.m. & 7:30 p.m. games

Train Number 428 430 432 434
Zones Station


San Francisco 12:37 2:07 3:37 5:07

22nd Street* 12:41 2:11 3:41 5:11
1 Bayshore 12:48 2:18 3:48 5:18

So. San Francisco* 12:54 2:24 3:54 5:24

San Bruno 1:00 2:30 4:00 5:30

Millbrae 1:04 2:34 4:04 5:34

Broadway* 1:08 2:38 4:08 5:38

Burlingame 1;11 2:41 4:11 5:41

San Mateo 1:15
2:45
4:15 5:45
2 Hayward Park 1:18 2:48 4:18 5:48

Hillsdale 1:22 2:52 4:22 5:52

Belmont 1:26 2:56 4:26 5:56

San Carlos 1:29 2:59 4:29 5:59

Redwood City 1:34 3:04 4:34 6:04

Atherton* 1:39 3:09 4:39 6:09

Menlo Park 1:42 3:12 4:42 6:12

Palo Alto 1:46 3:16 4:46 6:16
3 California Ave. 1:50 3:20 4:50 6:20

San Antonio 1:54 3:24 4:54 6:24

Mountain View 1:59 3:29 4:59 6:29

Sunnyvale 2:04 3:34 5:04 6:34

Lawrence 2:08 3:38
5:08 6:38
4 Santa Clara 2:14 3:44 5:14 6:44

San Jose Diridon 2:22 3:52 5:22 6:52

* Station not wheelchair accessible.
a.m. Morning - light type
p.m. Afternoon - bold type

jsn - 9/26/17