Weekend Game Beginning at 6:05 p.m.

Train Schedule


400 Local train S00 Special train
6:05 PM Weekend Game Service
Train Number 431
S01 S03 433
Zones Station
Tamien (Shuttle bus departs) 2:11p - - 3:41p
San Jose Diridon 2:38p
3:15p 3:53p 4:08p
4 Santa Clara 2:43p 3:20p -
4:13p
Lawrence 2:49p 3:26p
- 4:19p
Sunnyvale 2:53p 3:30p 4:02p 4:23p
Mountain View 2:59p 3:35p 4:07p 4:29p
San Antonio 3:03p 3:39p
- 4:33p
3 California Avenue 3:07p 3:43p
- 4:37p
Palo Alto 3:12p 3:48p 4:13p 4:42p
Menlo Park 3:15p 3:51p
- 4:45p
Atherton*# 3:19p
3:55p
- 4:49p
Redwood City 3:23p 3:59p 4:19p 4:53p
San Carlos 3:28p 4:04p
- 4:58p
Belmont 3:32p 4:08p
4:24p 5:02p
Hillsdale 3:35p 4:11p 4:28p 5:05p
2 Hayward Park 3:39p 4:14p
- 5:09p
San Mateo 3:42p 4:18p 4:33p 5:12p
Burlingame 3:46p
4:22p
- 5:16p
Broadway*# 3:50p
4:25p
- 5:20p
Millbrae 3:53p 4:28p 4:40p 5:23p
San Bruno 3:58p
4:33p
- 5:28p
So. San Francisco* 4:03p
4:38p
- 5:33p
1 Bayshore 4:09p
4:44p
- 5:39p
22nd Street* 4:15p
4:49p
- 5:45p
San Francisco 4:22p 4:56p 5:00p
5:52p
Legend
S Special Train
light type a.m.
bold type p.m.
- Train bypasses station
* Station not wheelchair accessible
# Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only
Schedule subject to change without notice