Weekend Game Beginning at 6:05 p.m.

Train Schedule


400 Local train S00 Special train
6:05 PM Weekend Game Service
Train Number 431
S01 S03 433
Zones Station
Tamien (Shuttle bus departs) 2:11 - - 3:41
San Jose Diridon 2:38
3:15 3:53 4:08
4 Santa Clara 2:43 3:20 -
4:13
Lawrence 2:49 3:26
- 4:19
Sunnyvale 2:53 3:30 4:02 4:23
Mountain View 2:59 3:35 4:07 4:29
San Antonio 3:03 3:39
- 4:33
3 California Avenue 3:07 3:43
- 4:37
Palo Alto 3:12 3:48 4:13 4:42
Menlo Park 3:15 3:51
- 4:45
Atherton*# 3:19
3:55
- 4:49
Redwood City 3:23 3:59 4:19 4:53
San Carlos 3:28 4:04
- 4:58
Belmont 3:32 4:08
4:24 5:02
Hillsdale 3:35 4:11 4:28 5:05
2 Hayward Park 3:39 4:14
- 5:09
San Mateo 3:42 4:18 4:33 5:12
Burlingame 3:46
4:22
- 5:16
Broadway*# 3:50
4:25
- 5:20
Millbrae 3:53 4:28 4:40 5:23
San Bruno 3:58
4:33
- 5:28
So. San Francisco* 4:03
4:38
- 5:33
1 Bayshore 4:09
4:44
- 5:39
22nd Street* 4:15
4:49
- 5:45
San Francisco 4:22 4:56 5:00
5:52
Legend
S Special Train
light type a.m.
bold type p.m.
- Train bypasses station
* Station not wheelchair accessible
# Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only
Schedule subject to change without notice