Alerts

Weekend Games Beginning at 4:15 p.m.

Train Schedule


400 Local train 600 Special event train
4:15 PM Weekend Game Service
Train Number 429
621 623
Zones Station
Tamien (Shuttle bus departs) 12:41p - -
San Jose Diridon 1:08p 1:25p 2:03p
4 Santa Clara 1:13p 1:30p -
Lawrence 1:19p 1:36p -
Sunnyvale 1:23p 1:40p 2:13p
Mountain View 1:29p 1:46p 2:18p
San Antonio 1:33p 1:50p -
3 California Avenue 1:37p 1:54p -
Palo Alto 1:42p 1:59p 2:25p
Menlo Park 1:45p 2:02p -
Atherton*# 1:49p 2:06p -
Redwood City 1:53p 2:10p 2:32p
San Carlos 1:58p 2:15p -
Belmont 2:02p 2:18p 2:40p
Hillsdale 2:05p 2:21p 2:44p
2 Hayward Park 2:09p 2:25p -
San Mateo 2:12p 2:28p 2:49p
Burlingame 2:16p 2:32p -
Broadway*# 2:20p 2:36p -
Millbrae 2:23p 2:39p 2:56p
San Bruno 2:28p 2:44p -
So. San Francisco* 2:33p 2:50p -
1 Bayshore 2:39p 2:56p -
22nd Street* 2:45p 3:02p -
San Francisco 2:52p 3:09p 3:16p
Legend
- Train bypasses station
* Station not wheelchair accessible
# Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only
Schedule subject to change without notice