Weekday Games Beginning at 12:45 p.m.

Train Schedule


Reminder: No extra post-game train service. Please refer to regular weekday schedule HERE.  

100 Local train 200 Limited train S00 Special train
12:45 PM Weekday Game Service

Train Number 135
237 S01 139
Zones Station




Tamien - 9:37a - -

San Jose Diridon 9:13a 9:50a 10:00a 10:13a
4 Santa Clara 9:18a 9:55a 10:05a 10:18a

Lawrence 9:24a 10:00a 10:10a 10:24a

Sunnyvale 9:29a 10:05a 10:14a 10:28a

Mountain View 9:34a 10:10a 10:19a 10:33a

San Antonio 9:38a 10:14a 10:22a 10:37a
3 California Avenue 9:42a 10:18a 10:26a 10:42a

Palo Alto 9:47a 10:23a 10:30a 10:47a

Menlo Park 9:50a 10:26a 10:33a 10:50a

Atherton*# - - - -

Redwood City 9:57a 10:32a 10:38a 10:55a

San Carlos 10:01a 10:37a 10:42a 10:59a

Belmont 10:05a 10:40a 10:45a 11:03a

Hillsdale 10:08a 10:44a 10:49a 11:06a
2 Hayward Park 10:11a
- 10:52a 11:09a

San Mateo 10:14a 10:49a 10:55a 11:12a

Burlingame 10:17a 10:52a 10:58a 11:15a

Broadway*# - - - -

Millbrae 10:22a 10:57a 11:03a 11:20a

San Bruno 10:27a 11:02a 11:08a 11:25a

So. San Francisco* 10:31a
- 11:12a 11:29a
1 Bayshore 10:37a
- 11:18a 11:35a

22nd Street* 10:43a
- 11:24a 11:41a

San Francisco 10:50a 11:17a 11:31a 11:48a
Legend
S Special Train
light type a.m.
bold type p.m.
- Train bypasses station
* Station not wheelchair accessible
# Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only
Schedule subject to change without notice