Weekday Games Beginning at 12:45 p.m.

Train Schedule


Reminder: No extra post-game train service. Please refer to regular weekday schedule HERE.  

100 Local train 200 Limited train S00 Special train
12:45 PM Weekday Game Service

Train Number 135
237 S01 139
Zones Station




Tamien - 9:37 - -

San Jose Diridon 9:13 9:50 10:00 10:13
4 Santa Clara 9:18 9:55 10:05 10:18

Lawrence 9:24 10:00 10:10 10:24

Sunnyvale 9:29 10:05 10:14 10:28

Mountain View 9:34 10:10 10:19 10:33

San Antonio 9:38 10:14 10:22 10:37
3 California Avenue 9:42 10:18 10:26 10:42

Palo Alto 9:47 10:23 10:30 10:47

Menlo Park 9:50 10:26 10:33 10:50

Atherton*# - - - -

Redwood City 9:57 10:32 10:38 10:55

San Carlos 10:01 10:37 10:42 10:59

Belmont 10:05 10:40 10:45 11:03

Hillsdale 10:08 10:44 10:49 11:06
2 Hayward Park 10:11
- 10:52 11:09

San Mateo 10:14 10:49 10:55 11:12

Burlingame 10:17 10:52 10:58 11:15

Broadway*# - - - -

Millbrae 10:22 10:57 11:03 11:20

San Bruno 10:27 11:02 11:08 11:25

So. San Francisco* 10:31
- 11:12 11:29
1 Bayshore 10:37
- 11:18 11:35

22nd Street* 10:43
- 11:24 11:41

San Francisco 10:50 11:17 11:31 11:48
Legend
S Special Train
light type a.m.
bold type p.m.
- Train bypasses station
* Station not wheelchair accessible
# Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only
Schedule subject to change without notice