Weekend Games Beginning at 12:05 p.m.

Train Schedule


400 Local train 800 Bullet train S00 Special train
12:05 PM Weekend Game Service
Train Number S01
S03 801
425
Zones Station
Tamien (Shuttle bus departs) - - 9:24 9:46
San Jose Diridon 8:58
9:41 9:51 10:08
4 Santa Clara 9:03 - - 10:13
Lawrence 9:08 - - 10:19
Sunnyvale 9:12 9:51 10:01 10:23
Mountain View 9:17 9:56 10:06 10:29
San Antonio 9:21 - - 10:33
3 California Avenue 9:25 - - 10:37
Palo Alto 9:29 10:03 10:13 10:42
Menlo Park 9:32 - - 10:45
Atherton*# 9:35 - - 10:49
Redwood City 9:39 10:10 10:20 10:53
San Carlos 9:43 - - 10:58
Belmont 9:46 10:15 - 11:02
Hillsdale 9:49 10:18 10:27 11:05
2 Hayward Park 9:52 - - 11:09
San Mateo 9:55 10:22 10:31 11:12
Burlingame 10:00 - - 11:16
Broadway*# 10:03 - - 11:20
Millbrae 10:07 10:29 10:38 11:23
San Bruno 10:12 - - 11:28
So. San Francisco* 10:17 - - 11:33
1 Bayshore 10:23 - - 11:39
22nd Street* 10:28 - - 11:45
San Francisco 10:36 10:48 10:57
11:52
Legend
S Special Train
light type a.m.
bold type p.m.
- Train bypasses station
* Station not wheelchair accessible
# Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only
Schedule subject to change without notice