Weekend Games Beginning at 12:05 p.m.

Train Schedule


400 Local train 800 Bullet train S00 Special train
12:05 PM Weekend Game Service
Train Number S01
S03 801
425
Zones Station
Tamien (Shuttle bus departs) - - 9:24a 9:46a
San Jose Diridon 8:58a
9:41a 9:51a 10:08a
4 Santa Clara 9:03a - - 10:13a
Lawrence 9:08a - - 10:19a
Sunnyvale 9:12a 9:51a 10:01a 10:23a
Mountain View 9:17a 9:56a 10:06a 10:29a
San Antonio 9:21a - - 10:33a
3 California Avenue 9:25a - - 10:37a
Palo Alto 9:29a 10:03a 10:13a 10:42a
Menlo Park 9:32a - - 10:45a
Atherton*# 9:35a - - 10:49a
Redwood City 9:39a 10:10a 10:20a 10:53a
San Carlos 9:43a - - 10:58a
Belmont 9:46a 10:15a - 11:02a
Hillsdale 9:49a 10:18a 10:27a 11:05a
2 Hayward Park 9:52a - - 11:09a
San Mateo 9:55a 10:22a 10:31a 11:12a
Burlingame 10:00a - - 11:16a
Broadway*# 10:03a - - 11:20a
Millbrae 10:07a 10:29a 10:38a 11:23a
San Bruno 10:12a - - 11:28a
So. San Francisco* 10:17a - - 11:33a
1 Bayshore 10:23a - - 11:39a
22nd Street* 10:28a - - 11:45a
San Francisco 10:36a 10:48a 10:57a
11:52a
Legend
S Special Train
light type a.m.
bold type p.m.
- Train bypasses station
* Station not wheelchair accessible
# Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only
Schedule subject to change without notice