Home Opener 2018 - Starts at 1:35 p.m.

Train Schedule


 

100 Local train 200 Limited train S00 Special train
1:35 PM Opening Day Service

Train Number 135
237 S01 139 S03 143
Zones Station






Tamien - 9:37 - - - -

San Jose Diridon 9:13 9:50 10:00 10:13 10:20 11:13
4 Santa Clara 9:18 9:55 10:05 10:18 10:25 11:18

Lawrence 9:24 10:00 10:10 10:24 10:30 11:24

Sunnyvale 9:28 10:05 10:14 10:28 10:34 11:28

Mountain View 9:33 10:10 10:19 10:33 10:39 11:33

San Antonio 9:37 10:14 10:22 10:37 10:42 11:37
3 California Avenue 9:41 10:18 10:26 10:42 10:46 11:41

Palo Alto 9:46 10:23 10:30 10:47 10:51 11:46

Menlo Park 9:49 10:26 10:33 10:50 10:54 11:49

Atherton*# - - - - - -

Redwood City 9:56 10:32 10:38 10:55 10:59 11:55

San Carlos 10:00 10:37 10:42 10:59 11:04 11:59

Belmont 10:04 10:40 10:45 11:03 11:08 12:03

Hillsdale 10:07 10:44 10:49 11:06 11:12 12:06
2 Hayward Park 10:10
- 10:52 11:09 11:15 12:09

San Mateo 10:13 10:49 10:55 11:12 11:18 12:12

Burlingame 10:16 10:52 10:58 11:15 11:21 12:15

Broadway*# - - - - - -

Millbrae 10:21 10:57 11:03 11:20 11:28 12:20

San Bruno 10:26 11:02 11:08 11:25 11:33 12:25

So. San Francisco* 10:30
- 11:12 11:29 11:37 12:29
1 Bayshore 10:36
- 11:18 11:35 11:43 12:35

22nd Street* 10:42
- 11:24 11:41 11:49 12:41

San Francisco 10:49 11:17 11:31 11:48 11:56 12:48
Legend
S Special Train
light type a.m.
bold type p.m.
- Train bypasses station
* Station not wheelchair accessible
# Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only
Schedule subject to change without notice