Alerts

Fan Fest 2020 Northbound Schedule

Effective February 8, 2020

Legend:
am - italics   |   pm - bold   |   - Train bypasses station.   |   * Train departure may be delayed up to 15 minutes.

Weekend Baby Bullet Express Special Event Service Types of service descriptions

Northbound Service

Zone Train # 421 635 423 801 425

Shuttle Bus

Departs Tamien   —   — 8:11a 9:24a 9:46a

Arrives SJ Diridon   —   — 8:23a 9:36a 9:58a
4 SJ Diridon 7:08a 8:33a 8:38a 9:51a 10:08a
4 Santa Clara 7:13a   — 8:43a   — 10:13a
4 Lawrence 7:19a   — 8:49a   — 10:19a
3 Sunnyvale 7:23a 8:43a 8:53a 10:01a 10:23a
3 Mountain View 7:29a 8:49a 8:59a 10:06a 10:29a
3 San Antonio 7:33a   — 9:03a   — 10:33a
3 California Ave 7:37a   — 9:07a   — 10:37a
3 Palo Alto 7:42a 8:57a 9:12a 10:13a 10:42a
3 Menlo Park 7:45a   — 9:15a   — 10:45a
3 Atherton 7:49a   — 9:19a   — 10:49a
2 Redwood City 7:53a 9:07a 9:23a 10:20a 10:53a
2 San Carlos 7:58a   — 9:28a   — 10:58a
2 Belmont 8:02a 9:13a 9:32a   — 11:02a
2 Hillsdale 8:05a 9:16a 9:35a 10:27a 11:05a
2 Hayward Park 8:09a   — 9:39a   — 11:09a
2 San Mateo 8:12a 9:21a 9:42a 10:32a 11:12a
2 Burlingame 8:16a   — 9:46a   — 11:16a
2 Broadway 8:20a   — 9:50a   — 11:20a
2 Millbrae 8:23a 9:29a 9:53a 10:40a 11:23a
1 San Bruno 8:28a   — 9:58a   — 11:28a
1 So. San Francisco 8:33a   — 10:03a   — 11:33a
1 Bayshore 8:39a   — 10:09a   — 11:39a
1 22nd Street 8:45a   — 10:15a   — 11:45a
1 San Francisco 8:52a 9:51a 10:22a 11:00a 11:52a