Fan Fest 2019 Northbound Schedule

Effective February 9, 2019

NO WEEKEND TRAIN SERVICE Between Bayshore and San Francisco Stations
Oct. 6, 2018 to Late Spring 2019: Free bus service for Caltrain riders will replace trains between Bayshore, 22nd Street and San Francisco stations. Information at caltrain.com/SFWeekendClosure.

Legend:
am - italics   |   pm - bold   |   - Train bypasses station.   |   * Train departure may be delayed up to 15 minutes.

Weekend Baby Bullet Express Special Event Service Types of service descriptions

Northbound Service

Zone Train # 421 S01 423 801 425

Shuttle Bus

Departs Tamien   —   — 8:11a 9:24a 9:46a

Arrives SJ Diridon   —   — 8:23a 9:36a 9:58a
4 SJ Diridon 7:00a 8:00a 8:38a 9:51a 10:08a
4 Santa Clara 7:05a 8:05a 8:43a   — 10:13a
4 Lawrence 7:10a 8:10a 8:49a   — 10:19a
3 Sunnyvale 7:14a 8:14a 8:53a 10:01a 10:23a
3 Mountain View 7:19a 8:19a 8:59a 10:06a 10:29a
3 San Antonio 7:23a 8:23a 9:03a   — 10:33a
3 California Ave 7:27a 8:27a 9:07a   — 10:37a
3 Palo Alto 7:31a 8:32a 9:12a 10:13a 10:42a
3 Menlo Park 7:34a 8:35a 9:15a   — 10:45a
3 Atherton 7:37a 8:39a 9:19a   — 10:49a
2 Redwood City 7:41a 8:43a 9:23a 10:20a 10:53a
2 San Carlos 7:45a 8:48a 9:28a   — 10:58a
2 Belmont 7:48a 8:52a 9:32a   — 11:02a
2 Hillsdale 7:51a 8:55a 9:35a 10:27a 11:05a
2 Hayward Park 7:55a 8:59a 9:39a   — 11:09a
2 San Mateo 7:58a 9:02a 9:42a 10:31a 11:12a
2 Burlingame 8:02a 9:06a 9:46a   — 11:16a
2 Broadway 8:06a 9:10a 9:50a   — 11:20a
2 Millbrae 8:09a 9:13a 9:53a 10:38a 11:23a
1 San Bruno 8:14a 9:18a 9:58a   — 11:28a
1 So. San Francisco 8:19a 9:23a 10:03a   — 11:33a
1 Bayshore 8:25a 9:29a 10:09a 10:53a 11:39a
1 SamTrans Bus Bridge
1 Departs Bayshore 8:30a 9:34a 10:14a 10:58a 11:44a
1 22nd Street 8:42a 9:46a 10:26a 11:10a 11:56a
1 Arrives San Francisco 8:57a 10:01a 10:41a 11:25a 12:11p