Weekend Evening Game - 6:05 p.m.

Train Schedule


NOTE: Extra trains will be displayed on the Visual Messaging Signs at stations as "S". 


Train Number 431 S01 S03 433
Zones Station




Tamien (Shuttle Bus Departs) 2:11 No shuttle No Shuttle 3:41

San Jose Diridon 2:38 3:15 3:53 4:08
4 Santa Clara 2:43 3:20 - 4:13

Lawrence 2:49 3:26 - 4:19

Sunnyvale 2:53 3:30 4:02 4:23

Mountain View 2:59 3:35 4:07 4:29

San Antonio 3:03 3:39 - 4:33
3 California Avenue 3:07 3:43 - 4:37

Palo Alto 3:12 3:48 4:13 4:42

Menlo Park 3:15 3:51 - 4:45

Atherton*# 3:19 3:55 - 4:49

Redwood City 3:23 3:59 4:19 4:53

San Carlos 3:28 4:04 - 4:58

Belmont 3:32 4:08 4:24 5:02

Hillsdale 3:35 4:11 4:28 5:05
2 Hayward Park 3:39 4:14 - 5:09

San Mateo 3:42 4:18 4:33 5:12

Burlingame 3:46 4:22 - 5:16

Broadway*# 3:50 4:25 - 5:20

Millbrae 3:53 4:28 4:40 5:23

San Bruno 3:58 4:33 - 5:28

So. San Francisco* 4:03
4:38 - 5:33
1 Bayshore 4:09 4:44 - 5:39

22nd Street* 4:15 4:49 - 5:45

San Francisco 4:22 4:56 5:00 5:52
LEGEND
S = Special Trains.
light type = a.m.          bold type = p.m.
-      Train bypasses station.
*     Station not wheelchair accessible.
#     Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only.
Schedule subject to change without notice