Weekend Afternoon Game - 12:05 p.m.

Train Schedule


NOTE: Extra trains will be displayed on the Visual Messaging Signs at stations as "S".


Train Number S01 801 S03 425
Zones Station




Tamien (Shuttle Bus Departs)  No shuttle 9:24  No shuttle 9:46

San Jose Diridon 9:15 9:51 10:03 10:08
4 Santa Clara 9:20 - - 10:13

Lawrence 9:26
- - 10:19

Sunnyvale 9:30 10:01 10:14 10:23

Mountain View 9:36 10:06 10:20 10:29

San Antonio 9:40 - - 10:33
3 California Avenue 9:44 - - 10:37

Palo Alto 9:49
10:13 10:28 10:42

Menlo Park 9:52 - - 10:45

Atherton*# 9:56 - - 10:49

Redwood City 10:00 10:20 10:36 10:53

San Carlos 10:05 - - 10:58

Belmont 10:09 - 10:43 11:02

Hillsdale 10:12 10:27 10:47 11:05
2 Hayward Park 10:16 - - 11:09

San Mateo 10:19 10:31 10:51 11:12

Burlingame 10:23 - - 11:16

Broadway*# 10:27 - - 11:20

Millbrae 10:30 10:38 10:57 11:23

San Bruno 10:36 - - 11:28

So. San Francisco* 10:42 - - 11:33
1 Bayshore 10:48 - - 11:39

22nd Street* 10:54 - - 11:45

San Francisco 11:01 10:57 11:15 11:52
LEGEND
S = Special Train
light type = a.m. bold type = p.m.
- Train bypasses station.
* Station not wheelchair accessible. 
# Stops at Broadway and Atherton stations on weekends only.
Schedule subject to change without notice